Difference between revisions of "2020 Awards"
From Tar Valon Library
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) (→Members' Choice Awards) |
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) (→Members' Choice Awards) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
*Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: [[Tallan Daar]] | *Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: [[Tallan Daar]] | ||
*Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: [[Alora Sionn]] | *Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: [[Alora Sionn]] | ||
+ | *Outstanding Citizen Involvement: [[Aran Cherubim]] | ||
+ | *Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | ||
+ | *Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: [[Erin al'Denael]] | ||
+ | *Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: [[Calen Velervron]] | ||
==Merits== | ==Merits== |
Revision as of 10:12, 2 April 2020
Amyrlin's Awards
- Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2020
Keeper's Awards
- Main article: Keeper's Awards 2020
Members' Choice Awards
- Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2020
- Hermit Award: Stasia t'Andrei
- Spammiest Member: Alora Sionn
- Walking WoT Encyclopedia: Toral Delvar
- Best Embodiment of Two Rivers Stubborness: Alexstrasz Ruskein
- Member You'd Most Like to See Run for Office: Eluial Aldaran
- Most Changed Member: Stephen Lightheart
- Most Representative of Company: Alora Sionn (VC)
- Most Representative of Ajah: Elia LePhant (Brown)
- Most Likely to Rig the Awards: Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb
- Friendliest Member: Leala al'Dareis
- Most Entertaining Member: Barmacral Tigana
- Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: Tallan Daar
- Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: Alora Sionn
- Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Aran Cherubim
- Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: Thaddius al'Guy
- Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: Erin al'Denael
- Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: Calen Velervron
Merits
January
- Membership Gold
3rd: Adina al'Mari, Alwyn da'Cara, Doneavan al'Keavin, Drake O'Neeus, Eireann Namar, Giles Ru'Orden, Guiyall Rithmaire, Ilissa al'Nari, Kitan Tataru, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Roshen Aldazar, Teavev Rolain, Valadilene Aldieb
2nd: Gedhan Audax, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Laralelle Susandrea, Lyra Taryn, Siusane al'Cuyler, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Amina Coram, Kveldolf Tikvah, Mychael Ritoryn, Selvyn al'Aran
- Membership Silver
- Senior-Membership Gold
3rd: Cataia Sylvianya, Kyla Sterling, Leilwyn al'Raen, Ninya Evoneigh
2nd: Ivien Tarkand, Kitan Tataru, Prewan Beldaim, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Alora Sionn, Dieda Eriu, Kairina Verraile, Reniel Killan, Syera Faelron
- Senior-Membership Silver
- Staff Gold
3rd: Avendaella Tikvah, Nymala Ingasy
2nd: Atreyu Silverstar, Ilverin Matriam
1st: Martinis Clarkey
- Group Service merit
- Local Liaision
- Sponsorship Merit