Difference between revisions of "2009 Awards"
From Tar Valon Library
Toral Delvar (talk | contribs) |
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[2010 Awards|Next Year>]] | + | [[2008 Awards|<< Previous Year]] | [[2010 Awards|Next Year >>]] |
− | Awards in [[2009]] | + | Awards in [[2009]]. |
==Amyrlin's Awards== | ==Amyrlin's Awards== | ||
− | Awarded at [[ | + | Awarded at [[Anniversary Party 2009]]. |
*Member of the Year: [[Defen Estrator]] <br> | *Member of the Year: [[Defen Estrator]] <br> | ||
*Philanthropist of the Year: [[Ubahsur Kindellaer]] <br> | *Philanthropist of the Year: [[Ubahsur Kindellaer]] <br> | ||
*Unsung Servant: [[Riley Maconnar]] <br> | *Unsung Servant: [[Riley Maconnar]] <br> | ||
− | *Volunteer of the Year: [[Toral | + | *Volunteer of the Year: [[Toral Delvar]] |
− | == | + | ==Members' Choice Awards== |
*Most Welcoming: [[Arafel al Dama]] | *Most Welcoming: [[Arafel al Dama]] | ||
*Most Inspirational: [[Wen Chang]] | *Most Inspirational: [[Wen Chang]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
*Healers - Best Health/Wellness Adviser: [[Estalia Walburga]] | *Healers - Best Health/Wellness Adviser: [[Estalia Walburga]] | ||
*Innkeepers - Most Hospitable: [[Aleita Taviah]] | *Innkeepers - Most Hospitable: [[Aleita Taviah]] | ||
− | *Martial - Fountain of Weapons/Combat Knowledge: [[ | + | *Martial - Fountain of Weapons/Combat Knowledge: [[Bao the Wyld]] |
*Professors - Most Educating: [[Sela Narian]] | *Professors - Most Educating: [[Sela Narian]] | ||
*Tailors - Craftiest Tailor: [[Yelenia Hylraren]] | *Tailors - Craftiest Tailor: [[Yelenia Hylraren]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
*Most Entertaining in Chat: [[Jalen te'Kreg]] | *Most Entertaining in Chat: [[Jalen te'Kreg]] | ||
*Liveliest Debater: [[Mara Jade t'Bayana]] | *Liveliest Debater: [[Mara Jade t'Bayana]] | ||
− | *Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Aran Cherubim | + | *Outstanding Citizen Involvement: [[Aran Cherubim]] |
*Outstanding Novice/Recruit Spirit: [[Nyavene al'Meer]] | *Outstanding Novice/Recruit Spirit: [[Nyavene al'Meer]] | ||
*Outstanding Accepted/Soldier Spirit: [[Willow al'Meana]] | *Outstanding Accepted/Soldier Spirit: [[Willow al'Meana]] | ||
− | *Outstanding Aes Sedai/Gaidin Spirit: [[ | + | *Outstanding Aes Sedai/Gaidin Spirit: [[Jaryd Kosari]] |
*Junior Member Most Likely to Incur a Penance: [[Thoridyss Wyborn]] | *Junior Member Most Likely to Incur a Penance: [[Thoridyss Wyborn]] | ||
*Aes Sedai/Gaidin Most Likely to Give a Penance: [[Vallah al'Dera]] | *Aes Sedai/Gaidin Most Likely to Give a Penance: [[Vallah al'Dera]] | ||
*Aes Sedai/Gaidin Most Representative of her/his Ajah/Company: [[Magdalenna t'Zai]] / Gray Ajah | *Aes Sedai/Gaidin Most Representative of her/his Ajah/Company: [[Magdalenna t'Zai]] / Gray Ajah | ||
*Walking WoT Encyclopedia: [[Ismene Gillandred]] | *Walking WoT Encyclopedia: [[Ismene Gillandred]] | ||
− | *Most Like a Main Character from WoT: [[Adolla Ceryia]] | + | *Most Like a Main Character from WoT: [[Adolla Ceryia]] ([[Verin Mathwin]]) |
*Geekiest Member: [[Defen Estrator]] | *Geekiest Member: [[Defen Estrator]] | ||
[[Category:2009]] | [[Category:2009]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Awards]] |
Latest revision as of 06:54, 27 October 2021
<< Previous Year | Next Year >>
Awards in 2009.
Amyrlin's Awards
Awarded at Anniversary Party 2009.
- Member of the Year: Defen Estrator
- Philanthropist of the Year: Ubahsur Kindellaer
- Unsung Servant: Riley Maconnar
- Volunteer of the Year: Toral Delvar
Members' Choice Awards
- Most Welcoming: Arafel al Dama
- Most Inspirational: Wen Chang
- Artisans - Most Creative: Meilen Gevedon
- Gleemen - Most Likely to Put on a Show: Naeris Vell'sean
- Healers - Best Health/Wellness Adviser: Estalia Walburga
- Innkeepers - Most Hospitable: Aleita Taviah
- Martial - Fountain of Weapons/Combat Knowledge: Bao the Wyld
- Professors - Most Educating: Sela Narian
- Tailors - Craftiest Tailor: Yelenia Hylraren
- Most Effective Classroom Teacher: Liiane al'Rhuidea
- Most Effective Moderator: Niere al'Aman
- Most Entertaining Board Poster: Miridyth Al'Landerin
- Most Entertaining in Chat: Jalen te'Kreg
- Liveliest Debater: Mara Jade t'Bayana
- Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Aran Cherubim
- Outstanding Novice/Recruit Spirit: Nyavene al'Meer
- Outstanding Accepted/Soldier Spirit: Willow al'Meana
- Outstanding Aes Sedai/Gaidin Spirit: Jaryd Kosari
- Junior Member Most Likely to Incur a Penance: Thoridyss Wyborn
- Aes Sedai/Gaidin Most Likely to Give a Penance: Vallah al'Dera
- Aes Sedai/Gaidin Most Representative of her/his Ajah/Company: Magdalenna t'Zai / Gray Ajah
- Walking WoT Encyclopedia: Ismene Gillandred
- Most Like a Main Character from WoT: Adolla Ceryia (Verin Mathwin)
- Geekiest Member: Defen Estrator