Difference between revisions of "2020 Awards"
From Tar Valon Library
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) (→Members' Choice Awards) |
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) m (→January) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
[[Cynayne Nilonne]] | [[Cynayne Nilonne]] | ||
− | ;Senior | + | ;Senior Membership Gold |
3rd: [[Cataia Sylvianya]], [[Kyla Sterling]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Ninya Evoneigh]]<br> | 3rd: [[Cataia Sylvianya]], [[Kyla Sterling]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Ninya Evoneigh]]<br> | ||
2nd: [[Ivien Tarkand]], [[Kitan Tataru]], [[Prewan Beldaim]], [[Sulamein Jorh'aran]]<br> | 2nd: [[Ivien Tarkand]], [[Kitan Tataru]], [[Prewan Beldaim]], [[Sulamein Jorh'aran]]<br> | ||
1st: [[Alora Sionn]], [[Dieda Eriu]], [[Kairina Verraile]], [[Reniel Killan]], [[Syera Faelron]] | 1st: [[Alora Sionn]], [[Dieda Eriu]], [[Kairina Verraile]], [[Reniel Killan]], [[Syera Faelron]] | ||
− | ;Senior | + | ;Senior Membership Silver |
[[Elyss Koh'inor]], [[Satrim Kha'os]] | [[Elyss Koh'inor]], [[Satrim Kha'os]] | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 2 April 2020
Amyrlin's Awards
- Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2020
Keeper's Awards
- Main article: Keeper's Awards 2020
Members' Choice Awards
- Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2020
- Hermit Award: Stasia t'Andrei
- Spammiest Member: Alora Sionn
- Walking WoT Encyclopedia: Toral Delvar
- Best Embodiment of Two Rivers Stubborness: Alexstrasz Ruskein
- Member You'd Most Like to See Run for Office: Eluial Aldaran
- Most Changed Member: Stephen Lightheart
- Most Representative of Company: Alora Sionn (VC)
- Most Representative of Ajah: Elia LePhant (Brown)
- Most Likely to Rig the Awards: Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb
- Friendliest Member: Leala al'Dareis
- Most Entertaining Member: Barmacral Tigana
- Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: Tallan Daar
- Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: Alora Sionn
- Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Aran Cherubim
- Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: Thaddius al'Guy
- Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: Erin al'Denael
- Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: Calen Velervron
Merits
January
- Membership Gold
3rd: Adina al'Mari, Alwyn da'Cara, Doneavan al'Keavin, Drake O'Neeus, Eireann Namar, Giles Ru'Orden, Guiyall Rithmaire, Ilissa al'Nari, Kitan Tataru, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Roshen Aldazar, Teavev Rolain, Valadilene Aldieb
2nd: Gedhan Audax, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Laralelle Susandrea, Lyra Taryn, Siusane al'Cuyler, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Amina Coram, Kveldolf Tikvah, Mychael Ritoryn, Selvyn al'Aran
- Membership Silver
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Cataia Sylvianya, Kyla Sterling, Leilwyn al'Raen, Ninya Evoneigh
2nd: Ivien Tarkand, Kitan Tataru, Prewan Beldaim, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Alora Sionn, Dieda Eriu, Kairina Verraile, Reniel Killan, Syera Faelron
- Senior Membership Silver
- Staff Gold
3rd: Avendaella Tikvah, Nymala Ingasy
2nd: Atreyu Silverstar, Ilverin Matriam
1st: Martinis Clarkey
- Group Service merit
- Local Liaision
- Sponsorship Merit