Difference between revisions of "Local Events Merit"
From Tar Valon Library
Toral Delvar (talk | contribs) (→Silvers Awarded) |
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Golds Awarded== | ==Golds Awarded== | ||
+ | *[[Brandon Tat'vakja]] | ||
*{{Eleyan}} | *{{Eleyan}} | ||
− | *[[ | + | *[[Ibon Caseï]] |
+ | *[[Jaim al'Bearach]] | ||
+ | *[[Kitan Tataru]]<!--https://www.tarvalon.net/showthread.php?17398-Record-Your-Local-Event!&p=899734&viewfull=1#post899734 per Naomi, Director of Events & Conf on April 17 2015 "Kitan has registered 10 Local Events."--> | ||
+ | *[[Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach]] | ||
*[[Maran Damastes]] | *[[Maran Damastes]] | ||
+ | *[[Ne'Mireth Delvar]] | ||
+ | *[[Reniel Killan]] | ||
+ | *[[Rhed al'Tere]] | ||
+ | *[[Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn]] | ||
+ | *[[Toral Delvar]] | ||
+ | *[[Ty al'Djinn]] | ||
==Silvers Awarded== | ==Silvers Awarded== | ||
*[[Ajailyn Morrivinna]] | *[[Ajailyn Morrivinna]] | ||
− | *[[ | + | *[[Ariadne Davion]] |
− | *[[ | + | *[[Eluial Aldaran ]] |
*[[Enya Tawarwaith]] | *[[Enya Tawarwaith]] | ||
+ | *[[Faeril Munlear]] | ||
*[[Hilwa Katir]] | *[[Hilwa Katir]] | ||
− | *[[ | + | *[[Jenalla Selar]] |
+ | *[[Katherine Avery]] | ||
+ | *[[Kyla Sterling]] | ||
*[[Liiane al'Rhuidea]] | *[[Liiane al'Rhuidea]] | ||
− | *[[ | + | *[[Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak]] |
− | + | *[[Maidelyn F'Koff]] | |
− | *[[Maidelyn]] | ||
*[[Onis O'Leia]] | *[[Onis O'Leia]] | ||
− | *[[ | + | *[[Raevyn Tsornin ]] |
*[[Thalin al'Dayne]] | *[[Thalin al'Dayne]] | ||
− | |||
*[[Ubahsur Kindellaer]] | *[[Ubahsur Kindellaer]] | ||
*[[Velaris Ly'enn]] | *[[Velaris Ly'enn]] | ||
+ | *[[Xylianna Paladina]] | ||
*[[Yelenia Hylraren]] | *[[Yelenia Hylraren]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:04, 2 February 2022
General
One of the Merit Badges introduced in March 2011. It falls under the "Events Leadership" category. Members earn a gold merit after hosting ten Local Events. A silver is earned after hosting three Local Events.
Golds Awarded
- Brandon Tat'vakja
- Eleyan Teyal Al'Landerin
- Ibon Caseï
- Jaim al'Bearach
- Kitan Tataru
- Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach
- Maran Damastes
- Ne'Mireth Delvar
- Reniel Killan
- Rhed al'Tere
- Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
- Toral Delvar
- Ty al'Djinn
Silvers Awarded
- Ajailyn Morrivinna
- Ariadne Davion
- Eluial Aldaran
- Enya Tawarwaith
- Faeril Munlear
- Hilwa Katir
- Jenalla Selar
- Katherine Avery
- Kyla Sterling
- Liiane al'Rhuidea
- Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak
- Maidelyn F'Koff
- Onis O'Leia
- Raevyn Tsornin
- Thalin al'Dayne
- Ubahsur Kindellaer
- Velaris Ly'enn
- Xylianna Paladina
- Yelenia Hylraren