Difference between revisions of "2023 Awards"
(Created page with "<< Previous Year ==Amyrlin's Awards== <!-- {{Main2|Amyrlin's Awards#2023|Amyrlin's Awards 2023}} --> ==Keeper's Awards== <!--{{Main2|Keeper's Awards#2023|Kee...") |
(jan 2023 update) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Merits== | ==Merits== | ||
===January=== | ===January=== | ||
+ | ;Membership Gold Merit | ||
+ | 3rd: [[Alyonne al'Moranne]], [[Caerwyn Jolan]], [[Elin al'Nia]], [[Isarma Maracanda]] <br> | ||
+ | 2nd: [[Alora Sionn]], [[Dars al'Kaskade]], [[Dreia Raieese]], [[Lok Sionn]], [[Megana Vallentin]] <br> | ||
+ | 1st: [[Arevori]], [[Lokadien Vianharl]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Membership Gold Merit | ||
+ | [[Brynden Blackfyre]], [[Kenith Sna'aps]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Senior Membership Gold Merit | ||
+ | 3rd: [[Cieon Maralyn]], [[Ibon Caseï]], [[Ilverin Matriam]], [[Rowanne al'Maeve]] <br> | ||
+ | 2nd: [[Anika Forsyn]], [[Elanda Tonil]], [[Jadira Paerael]], [[Jeffan Caliarthan]], [[Nandi el'Shahir]], [[Rit'koma Imorj]], [[Tazren Talamar]] <br> | ||
+ | 1st: [[Jahily al'Karee]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Senior Membership Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Dravid ter'Mand]], [[Dreia Raieese]], [[Juliya Karisu]], [[Lok Sionn]], [[Madhar al'Thera]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Officer Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Erin al'Denael]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Administrator Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Pip al'Dealys]], [[Raevyn Tsornin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Staff Gold Merit | ||
+ | 2nd:[[Brandon Tat'vakja]], [[Drake O'Neeus]] <br> | ||
+ | 1st: [[Calen Velervron]], [[Dreia Raieese]], [[Lilli O'Neeus]], [[Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Staff Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Merena Orithana]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Group Service Merit | ||
+ | [[Polegnyn Nemeara]] (Blue Ajah), [[Dovienya el'Korim]] (Green Ajah) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Climbing the Ladder Merit | ||
+ | [[Qamra Daielin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Pro Bono Gold Merit, Graphics | ||
+ | [[Ilverin Matriam]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Pro Bono Gold Merit, Graphics | ||
+ | [[Adolla Ceryia]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Mentoring Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Qamra Daielin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Copywriting Merit | ||
+ | [[Ilverin Matriam]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Amyrlin's Award Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]], [[Faeril Munlear]], [[Mendo Cath]], [[Yenie Antagar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Members' Choice Award Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]], [[Alora Sionn]] (2), [[Aran Cherubim]], [[Cassie Dainar]], [[Cinna Vrammar]], [[Dravid ter'Mand]], {{Eleyan}}, [[Ilverin Matriam]], [[Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum]], [[Madhar al'Thera]], [[Sela Narian]], [[Yenie Antagar]] (4) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Local Liaison Gold Merit | ||
+ | [[Erin al'Denael]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Committee Head Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Erin al'Denael]], [[Ty al'Djinn]], [[Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Extraordinary Service Merit | ||
+ | [[Kenith Sna'aps]], [[Shaun al'Ruley]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Attendance Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Sin Selar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Event Participation Merit - Costume | ||
+ | [[Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Event Participation Merit - Tournament | ||
+ | [[Ayendra Kisharad]], [[Relinya Ryviarra]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Event Participation Merit - Trivia | ||
+ | [[Relinya Ryviarra]], [[Toral Delvar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Event Participation - Committee | ||
+ | [[Ajailyn Morrivinna]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Amyrlin's Champion Merit | ||
+ | [[Laurien Achaur]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Epic Prank Merit | ||
+ | [[Aintza Bisera]], [[Alexr al'Petros]], [[Arinna Katal]], [[Blythe Alawdin]], [[Cinna Vrammar]], [[Dravid ter'Mand]], [[Ilverin Matriam]], [[Kranerian Vrammar]], [[Laurien Achaur]], [[Merena Orithana]], [[Nadezhda al'Lanahrin]], [[Siera al'Cere]], [[Seryse ni Cousland]], [[Veriendha al'Riaha]], [[Viktara Fen]], [[Yenie Antagar]] | ||
===April=== | ===April=== |
Revision as of 01:54, 15 January 2023
Contents
Amyrlin's Awards
Keeper's Awards
Members' Choice Awards
Merits
January
- Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Alyonne al'Moranne, Caerwyn Jolan, Elin al'Nia, Isarma Maracanda
2nd: Alora Sionn, Dars al'Kaskade, Dreia Raieese, Lok Sionn, Megana Vallentin
1st: Arevori, Lokadien Vianharl
- Membership Gold Merit
Brynden Blackfyre, Kenith Sna'aps
- Senior Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Cieon Maralyn, Ibon Caseï, Ilverin Matriam, Rowanne al'Maeve
2nd: Anika Forsyn, Elanda Tonil, Jadira Paerael, Jeffan Caliarthan, Nandi el'Shahir, Rit'koma Imorj, Tazren Talamar
1st: Jahily al'Karee
- Senior Membership Silver Merit
Dravid ter'Mand, Dreia Raieese, Juliya Karisu, Lok Sionn, Madhar al'Thera, Thaddius al'Guy
- Officer Silver Merit
- Administrator Silver Merit
Alenya Al'Roran, Pip al'Dealys, Raevyn Tsornin
- Staff Gold Merit
2nd:Brandon Tat'vakja, Drake O'Neeus
1st: Calen Velervron, Dreia Raieese, Lilli O'Neeus, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
- Staff Silver Merit
- Group Service Merit
Polegnyn Nemeara (Blue Ajah), Dovienya el'Korim (Green Ajah)
- Climbing the Ladder Merit
- Pro Bono Gold Merit, Graphics
- Pro Bono Gold Merit, Graphics
- Mentoring Silver Merit
- Copywriting Merit
- Amyrlin's Award Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Faeril Munlear, Mendo Cath, Yenie Antagar
- Members' Choice Award Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Alora Sionn (2), Aran Cherubim, Cassie Dainar, Cinna Vrammar, Dravid ter'Mand, Eleyan Teyal Al'Landerin, Ilverin Matriam, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Madhar al'Thera, Sela Narian, Yenie Antagar (4)
- Local Liaison Gold Merit
- Committee Head Silver Merit
Erin al'Denael, Ty al'Djinn, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
- Extraordinary Service Merit
Kenith Sna'aps, Shaun al'Ruley
- Attendance Silver Merit
- Event Participation Merit - Costume
Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
- Event Participation Merit - Tournament
Ayendra Kisharad, Relinya Ryviarra
- Event Participation Merit - Trivia
Relinya Ryviarra, Toral Delvar
- Event Participation - Committee
- Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- Epic Prank Merit
Aintza Bisera, Alexr al'Petros, Arinna Katal, Blythe Alawdin, Cinna Vrammar, Dravid ter'Mand, Ilverin Matriam, Kranerian Vrammar, Laurien Achaur, Merena Orithana, Nadezhda al'Lanahrin, Siera al'Cere, Seryse ni Cousland, Veriendha al'Riaha, Viktara Fen, Yenie Antagar