2022 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year

Amyrlin's Awards

Keeper's Awards

Members' Choice Awards

Merits

January

Membership Gold Merit

3rd: Aleita Taviah, Brienen Ruthegar, Elanda Tonil, Enya Tawarwaith, Ibon Caseï, Lia Kellenit, Miliham Rastoubel, Mystica Ari'Yena, Neol al'Wahid, Sa'areah Britthorn, Sonea Ilandred, Tsubasa Kamui
1st: Devonna Harren, Ephrem Elpidius, Grimketill Arjuna, Rowain Sikar, Tobias Carawin

Membership Silver Merit

Dar'Jen Ab Owain, Lyndo Shiranui, Myriam Asynja, Tayre Isaelli

Senior Membership Gold Merit

3rd: Defen Estrator, Deoan Kakarot, Eriana Avin, Kiana A'Jadein, Maeric Kelskaith, Melisande Arneil, Morgana Arakos, Yelenia Hylraren
2nd: Erin al'Denael, Jeral Mazur, Lauraine al'Thone, Loraella Melodie, Marivea al'Corriyi, Siera al'Cere, Taelinn Dolivras
1st: Izabella Serra, Mychael Ritoryn, Tyeslan Al'Monhan

Senior Membership Silver Merit

Sin Selar

Officer Gold Merit

Mieriana Souvra

Admin Silver Merit

Aintza Bisera, Calen Velervron

Staff Gold Merit

2nd: Aduiavas Ida
1st: Cassie Dainar, Thaddius al'Guy

Staff Silver Merit

Miliham Rastoubel, Polegnyn Nemeara, Rhed al'Tere

Group Service Merit

Aleita Taviah (Green Ajah), Cattrin al'Modrah (White Ajah), Nadezhda al'Lanahrin (Novices and Recruits), Madhar al'Thera (Val'Cueran), Siusane al'Cuyler (Red Ajah)

Amyrlin’s Award Merit

Aintza Bisera, Alora Sionn, Cassie Dainar, Ilverin Matriam, Siera al'Cere

Member’s Choice Merit

Aintza Bisera, Alora Sionn (2), Elia LePhant, Jahily al'Karee, Lyndo Shiranui, Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak, Nadezhda al'Lanahrin, Thaddius al'Guy, Toral Delvar

April

Membership Gold Merit

3rd: Amarande al'Kalin, Braedan Fearghal, Daegan Al'Calder, Iteran al'Wahid, Ky Alduranai, Lucas al'Baine, Melana al'Cairera, Melina Tashir, Rafka al'Aevon, Sorcha Al'Verdan
2nd: Jennithel Al'Bayern, Kassina Tendar, Sin Selar, Vendri al'Varrak
1st: Fern al'Thorn

Membership Silver Merit

Aratouial Delafeld, Arella Mathara, Trystyne Telyan

Senior Membership Gold Merit

3rd: Ilenna Aramiz, Velaris Ly'enn
2nd: Jennithel Al'Bayern, Laralelle Susandrea, Nethanel al'Tere, Pol Rohanson, Siusane al'Cuyler, Winterdawn Lightheart
1st: Alyccea Nymaessene, Ashara Koh'inor, Deleios Cherchenuit, Elania al'Manir

Senior Membership Silver Merit

Alenya Al'Roran

Admin Gold Merit

Qamra Daielin

Admin Silver Merit

Nymala Ingasy, Vendri al'Varrak

Staff Gold Merit

2nd: Ty al'Djinn
1st: Alenya Al'Roran, Bayrd al'Syeen, Esteban Diego

Staff Silver Merit

Arella Mathara, Jahily al'Karee, Lyndo Shiranui

Group Service Merit

Cinna Vrammar (Accepted and Soldiers)

Virtual Events Merit - Epic Event

Erin al'Denael

Epic Prank Merit

Yenie Antagar

Climbing the Ladder Merit

Morrighan Daghdera

Reporter Silver Merit

Dar'Jen Ab Owain

Writing Silver Merit

Ilverin Matriam

Teaching Silver Merit

Alora Sionn

Classroom Participation Merit

Nandi el'Shahir

July

October