Difference between revisions of "2024 Awards"
(→Merits: updates to the January merits) |
(april 24 update) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
;Group Service Merit | ;Group Service Merit | ||
[[Cinna Vrammar]] (Red), [[Lyndo Shiranui]] (Blue) | [[Cinna Vrammar]] (Red), [[Lyndo Shiranui]] (Blue) | ||
+ | |||
===April=== | ===April=== | ||
+ | ;Membership Platinum Merit | ||
+ | [[Arisaema Draconis]], [[Khisanth al'Danya]], [[Kyla Sterling]], [[Melisande Arneil]], [[Morwynna Raevyn]], [[Ne'Mireth Delvar]], [[Tree]] | ||
+ | ;Membership Gold Merit | ||
+ | 3rd: [[Aulrick Vendour]], [[Loraella Melodie]], [[Marivea al'Corriyi]], [[Raam Sho'am]], [[Xylianna Paladina]]<br> | ||
+ | ;Membership Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Arinna Katal]], [[Nadezhda al'Lanahrin]], [[Rhyin al'Hut]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Tower Sworn Platinum Merit | ||
+ | [[Jennithel Al'Bayern]] | ||
+ | ;Tower Sworn Gold Merit | ||
+ | 3rd: [[Enya Tawarwaith]], [[Isarma Maracanda]], [[Slaine al'Eir]], [[Mystica Ari'Yena]]<br> | ||
+ | 2nd: [[Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin]]<br> | ||
+ | ;Tower Sworn Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Arella Mathara]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Committee Head Gold Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Local Liaison Silver Merit | ||
+ | {{Roh}}, [[Ty al'Djinn]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Attendance Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Ahmyra al'Ruley]], [[Branwyn al'Leara]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Virtual Events Merit | ||
+ | Online Social Butterfly: [[Alora Sionn]], [[Analiese Sinclaer]], [[Jorell al'Racha]], {{Roh}}, [[Xander Silverstar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Epic Prank Merit | ||
+ | [[Alcyon Devrix]], [[Adina al'Mari]], [[Alora Sionn]], [[Boreas Silverfir]], [[Branwyn al'Leara]], [[Cinna Vrammar]], [[Delara Morellin]], [[Dorian Har'Locke]], [[Dovienya el'Korim]], [[Elleria Sevrinde]], [[Fenya al'Caem]], [[Lyndo Shiranui]], [[Kallarn Lo'Vosh]], [[Laralelle Susandrea]], [[Polegnyn Nemeara]], [[Rienn al'Etyra]], [[Ruslan Rynar]] (2), [[Siera al'Cere]], [[Siusane al'Cuyler]], [[Xander Silverstar]], [[Yenie Antagar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Alchemist Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]], [[Siera al'Cere]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Officer Award Merit | ||
+ | [[Anika Forsyn]], [[Elleria Sevrinde]], [[Lithiel Morn]], [[Tallan Daar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Officer Award Initiative of the Year Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]], [[Dovienya el'Korim]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Climbing the Ladder Merit | ||
+ | [[Siusane al'Cuyler]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Group Pride Merit | ||
+ | [[Dnae Ila]], [[Madhar al'Thera]], [[Satara al'Caelahn]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Rock Star Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Executive Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Qamra Daielin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Admin Gold Merit | ||
+ | [[Nymala Ingasy]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Staff Gold Merit | ||
+ | 2nd: [[Leira Galene]]<br> | ||
+ | 1st: [[Arinna Katal]], [[Dar'Jen Ab Owain]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Staff Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Nadezhda al'Lanahrin]], [[Seryse ni Cousland]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Group Service Merit | ||
+ | [[Ilverin Matriam]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Pro Bono Legal Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Editing Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Arella Mathara]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Teaching Silver Merit | ||
+ | [[Arella Mathara]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Sponsorship Merit | ||
+ | [[Alexr al'Petros]] | ||
===July=== | ===July=== |
Revision as of 05:31, 17 April 2024
Contents
Amyrlin's Awards
- Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2024
Officer Awards
- Main article: Officer Awards 2024
- Administrator of the Year: Lithiel Morn
- Administrator of the Year: Tallan Daar
- Staff Member of the Year: Elleria Sevrinde
- Staff Member of the Year: Anika Forsyn
- Initiative of the Year: Dovienya el'Korim and Alexr al'Petros
Members' Choice Awards
- Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2024
Merits
January
- Membership Platinum Merit
Estalia Walburga, Mazarin Ashinar, Yelenia Hylraren
- Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Aryela Dashtahd
2nd: Carika Ambray, Leira Galene
1st: Cinna Vrammar, Viriva al'Dere
- Membership Silver Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Delara Morellin, Hal Bahalla, Kranerian Vrammar, Merena Orithana
- Tower Sworn Platinum Merit
Ismene Gillandred, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Rhed al'Tere, Vallah al'Dera
- Tower Sworn Gold Merit
3rd: Amarande al'Kalin, Anigrel Tavadon, Demonfaer al'Dreamteare, Heron Tallamand, Melina Tashir, Qamra Daielin
2nd: Brandon Tat'vakja, Chalisea t'Venatrix
1st: Fee Nicoin, Kelvin Sinclaer, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Nebka Galyn
- Tower Sworn Silver Merit
- Local Liaison Merit
- Committee Head Gold Merit
Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
- Committee Head Silver Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Cassie Dainar, Soronhen Ciryaher
- Extraordinary Service Merit
- Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- Attendance Silver Merit
Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin
- Events Participation Committee Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Atane Valthon, Megana Vallentin, Merena Orithana, Shendare Doanshar, Siera al'Cere
- Achievement Unlocked Gold Merit
- Online Social Butterfly
- Amyrlin's Award Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Arella Mathara, Arinna Katal, Tree
- Members' Choice Award Merit
Alexr al'Petros (2), Tree (2), Fenya al'Caem, Boreas Silverfir, Siera al'Cere, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Willam Cambrae, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn, Ty al'Djinn, Tallan Daar, Veriendha ti al'Riaha
- Group Pride Merit
- Officer Gold Merit
- Officer Silver Merit
- Executive Gold Merit
- Executive Silver Merit
- Admin Gold Merit
Calen Velervron, Soronhen Ciryaher
- Staff Gold Merit
2nd: Dovienya el'Korim
1st: Morgana Arakos, Rhed al'Tere
- Staff Silver Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Fenya al'Caem, Jocasta Braithe
- Group Service Merit
Cinna Vrammar (Red), Lyndo Shiranui (Blue)
April
- Membership Platinum Merit
Arisaema Draconis, Khisanth al'Danya, Kyla Sterling, Melisande Arneil, Morwynna Raevyn, Ne'Mireth Delvar, Tree
- Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Aulrick Vendour, Loraella Melodie, Marivea al'Corriyi, Raam Sho'am, Xylianna Paladina
- Membership Silver Merit
Arinna Katal, Nadezhda al'Lanahrin, Rhyin al'Hut
- Tower Sworn Platinum Merit
- Tower Sworn Gold Merit
3rd: Enya Tawarwaith, Isarma Maracanda, Slaine al'Eir, Mystica Ari'Yena
2nd: Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin
- Tower Sworn Silver Merit
- Committee Head Gold Merit
- Local Liaison Silver Merit
Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn, Ty al'Djinn
- Attendance Silver Merit
Ahmyra al'Ruley, Branwyn al'Leara
- Virtual Events Merit
Online Social Butterfly: Alora Sionn, Analiese Sinclaer, Jorell al'Racha, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn, Xander Silverstar
- Epic Prank Merit
Alcyon Devrix, Adina al'Mari, Alora Sionn, Boreas Silverfir, Branwyn al'Leara, Cinna Vrammar, Delara Morellin, Dorian Har'Locke, Dovienya el'Korim, Elleria Sevrinde, Fenya al'Caem, Lyndo Shiranui, Kallarn Lo'Vosh, Laralelle Susandrea, Polegnyn Nemeara, Rienn al'Etyra, Ruslan Rynar (2), Siera al'Cere, Siusane al'Cuyler, Xander Silverstar, Yenie Antagar
- Alchemist Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Siera al'Cere
- Officer Award Merit
Anika Forsyn, Elleria Sevrinde, Lithiel Morn, Tallan Daar
- Officer Award Initiative of the Year Merit
Alexr al'Petros, Dovienya el'Korim
- Climbing the Ladder Merit
- Group Pride Merit
Dnae Ila, Madhar al'Thera, Satara al'Caelahn
- Rock Star Merit
- Executive Silver Merit
- Admin Gold Merit
- Staff Gold Merit
2nd: Leira Galene
1st: Arinna Katal, Dar'Jen Ab Owain
- Staff Silver Merit
Nadezhda al'Lanahrin, Seryse ni Cousland
- Group Service Merit
- Pro Bono Legal Silver Merit
- Editing Silver Merit
- Teaching Silver Merit
- Sponsorship Merit