Chat Operators (Time Served)

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

Time served as a Chat Operator in one of the Chat Rooms. Times given are subject to revision as more information becomes available.

Updated October 8, 2020.

Administrators

Name Total Time Role Dates Time per position
Miriya ay'Anne 49 months Mistress of Chat November 22, 2007 - December 31, 2011 49 months
Yenie Antagar 30 months Mistress of Chat May 24, 2005 - November 22, 2007 30 months
Derrin Covayende 15 months Master of Chat February 9, 2004 - May 23, 2005 15 months

This position has currently been discontinued.

Staff

Name Current Total Time Role Dates Time per position
Deoan Kakarot Yes 237 months Master of Chat

Chat Operator

January 8, 2014 - present

September 17, 2007 - present

81 months

156 months

Jeryn Lekar No 127 months Chat Operator September 17, 2007 - April 4, 2018 126 months
Aryawnah Federov No 104 months Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - October 1, 2017 104 months
Karassa Souladrin No 99 months (est) Chat Operator April 2003? - June 27, 2011*1 99 months (est)
Tian el'Nvidia No 98 months Chat Operator February 18, 2006 – April 15, 2014 98 months
Willam Cambrae No 96 months (est) Chat Operator Mid 2003 - December 31, 2011 96 months (est)
Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin No 96 months (est) Chat Operator July 2003? - unknown *a 96 months (est)
Melisande Arneil No 93 months Chat Operator July 19, 2006 – April 15, 2014 93 months
Yelenia Hylraren No 93 months Chat Operator August 2006 - April 15, 2014 92 months
Nymala Ingasy No 87 months Chat Operator January 1, 2012 - April 14, 2019 87 months
Sela Narian No 83 months Chat Operator

Chat Operator

Assistant to the Mistress of Chat

April 15, 2014 - October 10, 2014

March 6, 2007 – December 31, 2011

July 30, 2005 - March 6, 2007

6 months

71 months

7 months

Murasaki al'Aevon No 79 months Chat Operator September 17, 2007 - April 15, 2014 79 months
Mendo Cath No 78 months Chat Operator April 15, 2014 - October 5, 2020 78 months
Qamra Daielin No 78 months (est) Chat Operator October 2, 2017 - October 5, 2020

November 15, 2007 - unknown *a

36 months

42 months (est)

Amarande al'Kalin No 75 months Chat Operator January 1, 2012 - April 4, 2018 75 months
Zashara Sho'am No 74 months Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - March 31, 2015 74 months
Ilissa al'Nari No 70 months Chat Operator February 2006 – December 31, 2011 70 months
Ninya Evoneigh No 67 months (est) Chat Operator April 4, 2018 - April 26, 2018

2004 - January 20, 2010

1 month

66 months (est)

Arien Nalaam No 63 months Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - April 15, 2014 63 months
Caerwyn Jolan No 63 months Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - April 15, 2014 63 months
Mejjad Martnandi Yes 62 months Chat Operator May 15, 2020 - present

April 1, 2015 - October 1, 2017

January 1, 2012 - April 15, 2014

5 months

30 months

27 months

Dralyn Montsier No 60 months (est) Chat Operator May 27, 2005 – unknown *a 60 months (est)
Ahmyra al'Ruley No 57 months Chat Operator April 1, 2015 - December 19, 2019 57 months
Vivianna L'antreau No 56 months (est) Chat Operator September 8, 2004 - unknown *a 56 months (est)
Defen Estrator No 53 months Chat Operator August 1, 2007 - December 31, 2011 53 months
Aryela Dashtahd No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Jadira Paerael No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Liana Ceana No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Lucas al'Baine No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Meilen Gevedon No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Nyarin al'Batera No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Paxam Leratharn No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Raam Sho'am No 50 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – April 15, 2014 50 months
Aquila Rael No 48 months (est) Chat Operator August 2006 - unknown *a 48 months (esT)
Mara Jade t'Bayana No 48 months (est) Chat Operator July 19, 2006 - unknown 48 months (est)
Madelaine Vitalia No 42 months (est) Chat Operator September 17, 2007 - unknown *a 42 months (est)
Stephen Lightheart No 40 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 – May 19, 2014 40 months
Leese Sulan No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Ariadne Davion No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Dorelei Verreuil No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Kazayha Ahzkaan No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Khisanth al'Danya No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Pol Rohanson No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Rit'koma Imorj No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Seraph Delandra No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Tazren Talamar No 39 months Chat Operator January 6, 2011 - April 15, 2014 39 months
Yenie Antagar Yes 39 months (est) Chat Operator

Chat Operator

Assistant to the IRC Administrator

October 6, 2020 - present

January 1, 2012 - April 15, 2014

2004? - May 23, 2005

0 months

27 months

12 months (est)

Kerwin Thaumiel No 36 months Chat Operator October 2, 2017 - October 5, 2020 36 months
al'Cary Mandoragon No 35 months Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - December 31, 2011 35 months
Elania al'Manir No 30 months Chat Operator October 2, 2017 - April 17, 2020 30 months
Jeffan Caliarthan No 30 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 – August 27, 2012 30 months
Brandon Tataru No 26 months Chat Operator October 2, 2017 - December 20, 2019 26 months
Eli Soljourn No 24 months Chat Operator October 27, 2013 - October 3, 2015 24 months
Morni Stowers No 24 months (est) Chat Operator September 17, 2007 - unknown 24 months (est)
Darian Coralis No 23 months Chat Operator February 17, 2010 - December 31, 2011 23 months
Serinia Edoras No 18 months (est) Chat Operator December 2008 - unknown *a 18 months (est)
Reianna al'Namere No 16 months (est) Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - unknown *a 16 months (est)
Miriya ay'Anne No 16 months Chat Operator

Assistant to the Mistress of Chat

March 6, 2007 - November 22, 2007*2

July 19, 2006 - March 5, 2007

6 months

10 months

Alyria Savoinya No 14 months Chat Operator January 21, 2009 - March 18, 2010 14 months
Marivea al'Corriyi No 13 months Chat Operator April 1, 2015 - May 3, 2016 13 months
Blu al'Eloquene No 12 months Chat Operator October 3, 2016 - October 1, 2017 12 months
Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra No 12 months (est) Chat Operator February 17, 2010 - unknown *a 12 months (est)
Darim Pelegro No 12 months (est) Chat Operator July 2004 – unknown 12 months (est)
Jalen te'Kreg No 12 months (est) Chat Operator January 21, 2009 – unknown 12 months (est)
Mariasha Casindred No 12 months (est) Chat Operator February 17, 2010 - unknown 12 months (est)
Randle al'Ren No 12 months (est) Chat Operator Unknown - December 31, 2011 12 months (est)
Serenla Tamowith No 12 months (est) Chat Operator Unknown - unknown 12 months (est)
Kassidy Rose DaiShan No 11 months Chat Operator April 15, 2014 - March 31, 2015 11 months
Mirindyin Zakura No 11 months Chat Operator April 16, 2014 - March 31, 20154 11 months
Alyria Savoinya No 6 months Chat Operator April 15, 2014 - October 10, 2014 6 months
Deirfiur al'Calder No 6 months Chat Operator April 15, 2014 - October 10, 2014 6 months
Calen Velervron No 6 months Chat Operator October 2, 2017 - April 4, 2018 6 months
Mewl Windrunner No 6 months Chat Operator October 2, 2017 - April 4, 2018 6 months
Narysse a'Jahar No 5 months Chat Operator April 15, 2014 - September 2, 2014 5 months
Derrin Covayende No 2 months Assistant to the IRC Administrator May 24, 2005 - July 30, 2005 2 months
Aintza Bisera Yes 0 months Chat Operator October 6, 2020 - present 0 months
Alora Sionn Yes 0 months Chat Operator October 6, 2020 - present 0 months
Bruce al'Kay Yes 0 months Chat Operator October 6, 2020 - present 0 months
Kenith Sna'aps Yes 0 months Chat Operator October 6, 2020 - present 0 months

*1 Karassa became Director at this date and thus was no longer staff.

*2 Miriya became Mistress of Chat at this date and thus was no longer staff.

*a In the chat usergroup as of May 2010.