Difference between revisions of "2020 Awards"
(→Keeper's Awards) |
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) m (Alor name change) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{{Main2|Members' Choice Awards#2020|Members' Choice Awards 2020}} | {{Main2|Members' Choice Awards#2020|Members' Choice Awards 2020}} | ||
*Hermit Award: [[Stasia t'Andrei]] | *Hermit Award: [[Stasia t'Andrei]] | ||
− | *Spammiest Member: [[ | + | *Spammiest Member: [[Alor Sionn]] |
*Walking WoT Encyclopedia: [[Toral Delvar]] | *Walking WoT Encyclopedia: [[Toral Delvar]] | ||
*Best Embodiment of Two Rivers Stubborness: [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]] | *Best Embodiment of Two Rivers Stubborness: [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]] | ||
*Member You'd Most Like to See Run for Office: [[Eluial Aldaran]] | *Member You'd Most Like to See Run for Office: [[Eluial Aldaran]] | ||
*Most Changed Member: [[Stephen Lightheart]] | *Most Changed Member: [[Stephen Lightheart]] | ||
− | *Most Representative of Company: [[ | + | *Most Representative of Company: [[Alor Sionn]] (VC) |
*Most Representative of Ajah: [[Elia LePhant]] (Brown) | *Most Representative of Ajah: [[Elia LePhant]] (Brown) | ||
*Most Likely to Rig the Awards: {{MDD2}} | *Most Likely to Rig the Awards: {{MDD2}} | ||
− | *Friendliest Member: [[Leala al'Dareis]] | + | *Friendliest Member: [[Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum]] |
*Most Entertaining Member: [[Barmacral Tigana]] | *Most Entertaining Member: [[Barmacral Tigana]] | ||
*Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: [[Tallan Daar]] | *Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: [[Tallan Daar]] | ||
− | *Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: [[ | + | *Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: [[Alor Sionn]] |
*Outstanding Citizen Involvement: [[Aran Cherubim]] | *Outstanding Citizen Involvement: [[Aran Cherubim]] | ||
*Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | *Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
;Senior Membership Gold | ;Senior Membership Gold | ||
− | 3rd: [[Cataia Sylvianya]], [[Kyla Sterling]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[ | + | 3rd: [[Cataia Sylvianya]], [[Kyla Sterling]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Jaryd Kosari]]<br> |
2nd: [[Ivien Tarkand]], [[Kitan Tataru]], [[Prewan Beldaim]], [[Sulamein Jorh'aran]]<br> | 2nd: [[Ivien Tarkand]], [[Kitan Tataru]], [[Prewan Beldaim]], [[Sulamein Jorh'aran]]<br> | ||
− | 1st: [[ | + | 1st: [[Alor Sionn]], [[Dieda Eriu]], [[Kairina Verraile]], [[Reniel Killan]], [[Syera Faelron]] |
;Senior Membership Silver | ;Senior Membership Silver | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
;Staff Gold | ;Staff Gold | ||
3rd: [[Avendaella Tikvah]], [[Nymala Ingasy]]<br> | 3rd: [[Avendaella Tikvah]], [[Nymala Ingasy]]<br> | ||
− | 2nd: [[ | + | 2nd: [[Xander Silverstar]], [[Ilverin Matriam]]<br> |
− | 1st: [[ | + | 1st: [[M. C.]] |
− | ;Group Service | + | ;Group Service |
− | [[ | + | [[Alor Sionn]], [[Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum]] |
− | ;Local | + | ;Local Liaison |
− | [[ | + | [[Xander Silverstar]] |
− | ;Sponsorship | + | ;Sponsorship |
− | [[Leala al'Dareis]] | + | [[Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum]] |
===April=== | ===April=== | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
;Senior Membership Gold | ;Senior Membership Gold | ||
3rd: [[Aavyn Eirinon]], [[Aerien Millefiori]], [[Arisaema Draconis]], [[Bao the Wyld]], [[Khisanth al'Danya]], [[Melearlin Valar]], [[Osaka Demae]], [[Sela Narian]], [[Ubahsur Kindellaer]], [[Tian el'Nvidia]], [[Tyla al'Mere]]<br> | 3rd: [[Aavyn Eirinon]], [[Aerien Millefiori]], [[Arisaema Draconis]], [[Bao the Wyld]], [[Khisanth al'Danya]], [[Melearlin Valar]], [[Osaka Demae]], [[Sela Narian]], [[Ubahsur Kindellaer]], [[Tian el'Nvidia]], [[Tyla al'Mere]]<br> | ||
− | 2nd: [[Dwynwen al'Muir]], [[Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra]], [[Ky Alduranai]], [[Rodi Leg'na Krad]], [[Serinia Edoras]], [[Sorcha Al'Verdan]], [[Vealdan Annalin]], [[Viola Al'Shinnen]], [[ | + | 2nd: [[Dwynwen al'Muir]], [[Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra]], [[Ky Alduranai]], [[Rodi Leg'na Krad]], [[Serinia Edoras]], [[Sorcha Al'Verdan]], [[Vealdan Annalin]], [[Viola Al'Shinnen]], [[Xylianna Paladina]]<br> |
1st: [[Keelinnea Isyne]], [[Sabriane Diamodred]] | 1st: [[Keelinnea Isyne]], [[Sabriane Diamodred]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
;Admin Gold | ;Admin Gold | ||
3rd: [[Defen Estrator]]<br> | 3rd: [[Defen Estrator]]<br> | ||
− | 1st: [[Brandon | + | 1st: [[Brandon Tat'vakja]] |
;Admin Silver | ;Admin Silver | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
;Staff Gold | ;Staff Gold | ||
3rd: [[Zashara Sho'am]]<br> | 3rd: [[Zashara Sho'am]]<br> | ||
− | 1st: [[Alyria | + | 1st: [[Alyria Ess]], [[Elanda Tonil]], [[Imzadi Hopewind]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Yenie Antagar]] |
;Staff Silver | ;Staff Silver | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Alor Sionn]], [[Dnae Ila]], [[Jarl Lewin]], [[Lok Enkee]] |
− | ;Group Pride | + | ;Group Pride |
[[Cahalan Sothron]], [[Eluial Aldaran]], [[Murasaki al'Aevon]], [[Siera al'Cere]], [[Ty al'Djinn]] | [[Cahalan Sothron]], [[Eluial Aldaran]], [[Murasaki al'Aevon]], [[Siera al'Cere]], [[Ty al'Djinn]] | ||
− | ;Climbing the Ladder | + | ;Climbing the Ladder |
[[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Mieriana Souvra]] | [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Mieriana Souvra]] | ||
− | ;Alchemist | + | ;Alchemist |
[[Faeril Munlear]], [[Rhed al'Tere]] | [[Faeril Munlear]], [[Rhed al'Tere]] | ||
− | ;Globetrotter | + | ;Globetrotter |
[[Kerwin Thaumiel]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid]] | [[Kerwin Thaumiel]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
;Mentoring Silver | ;Mentoring Silver | ||
− | [[Brandon | + | [[Brandon Tat'vakja]] |
− | ;Group Service | + | ;Group Service |
[[Zashara Sho'am]] | [[Zashara Sho'am]] | ||
− | ; | + | ;Members' Choice |
− | [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]], [[ | + | [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]], [[Alor Sionn]] (3), [[Aran Cherubim]], [[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Elia LePhant]], [[Eluial Aldaran]], [[Erin al'Denael]], [[Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Stephen Lightheart]], [[Tallan Daar]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]], [[Toral Delvar]] |
===July=== | ===July=== | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
[[Faeril Munlear]], [[Loraella Melodie]], [[Sailea Nerid]] | [[Faeril Munlear]], [[Loraella Melodie]], [[Sailea Nerid]] | ||
− | ;Staff | + | ;Staff Gold |
3rd: [[Sela Narian]]<br> | 3rd: [[Sela Narian]]<br> | ||
2nd: [[Elania al'Manir]], [[Mendo Cath]], [[Serenla Tamowith]]<br> | 2nd: [[Elania al'Manir]], [[Mendo Cath]], [[Serenla Tamowith]]<br> | ||
1st: [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]], [[Kerwin Thaumiel]], [[Tallan Daar]] | 1st: [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]], [[Kerwin Thaumiel]], [[Tallan Daar]] | ||
− | ;Staff | + | ;Staff Silver |
[[Adina al'Mari]], [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | [[Adina al'Mari]], [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
;Membership Silver | ;Membership Silver | ||
− | [[Grond Sothron]], [[Leala al'Dareis]], [[Rex Asem]] | + | [[Grond Sothron]], [[Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum]], [[Rex Asem]] |
;Senior Membership Gold | ;Senior Membership Gold | ||
− | 3rd: [[Alessandra Estelle]], [[Annouk Vinkona Úlfanna]], [[Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach]], [[Ne' | + | 3rd: [[Alessandra Estelle]], [[Annouk Vinkona Úlfanna]], [[Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach]], [[Ne'Mireth Delvar]], [[Teavev Rolain]], [[Valadilene Aldieb]]<br> |
2nd: [[Ariadne Davion]], [[Daegan Al'Calder]], [[Ghaul Ronshor]], [[Hilwa Katir]], [[Rafka al'Aevon]], [[Rhianna Solstice]], [[Shariyan Al'Feay]]<br> | 2nd: [[Ariadne Davion]], [[Daegan Al'Calder]], [[Ghaul Ronshor]], [[Hilwa Katir]], [[Rafka al'Aevon]], [[Rhianna Solstice]], [[Shariyan Al'Feay]]<br> | ||
− | 1st: [[Aintza Bisera]], [[ | + | 1st: [[Aintza Bisera]], [[Lithiel Morn]], [[Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak]], [[Mendo Cath]] |
;Senior MembershipSilver | ;Senior MembershipSilver | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
;Attendance Silver | ;Attendance Silver | ||
− | [[Aryawnah Federov]], [[ | + | [[Aryawnah Federov]], [[Xander Silverstar]], [[Kariada Kunai]] |
;Climbing the Ladder | ;Climbing the Ladder | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
2nd: [[Melearlin Valar]] | 2nd: [[Melearlin Valar]] | ||
− | ;Group Service | + | ;Group Service |
[[Kelgan al'Moranwin]] | [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]] | ||
− | ;Alchemist | + | ;Alchemist |
[[Nymala Ingasy]] | [[Nymala Ingasy]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
[[Calen Velervron]] | [[Calen Velervron]] | ||
− | ; | + | ;Mentoring Silver |
[[Atarah al'Norahn]], [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]] | [[Atarah al'Norahn]], [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]] | ||
− | ;Sponsorship | + | ;Sponsorship |
[[Cahalan Sothron]], [[Nymala Ingasy]] | [[Cahalan Sothron]], [[Nymala Ingasy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 9 May 2024
<< Previous Year | Next Year >>
Contents
Amyrlin's Awards
- Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2020
- Volunteer of the Year: Vivianna L'antreau
- Philanthropist of the Year: Kyla Sterling
- Unsung Servant: Alenya Al'Roran
- Member of the Year: Elia LePhant
Keeper's Awards
No Keeper's Awards were handed out in 2020.
Members' Choice Awards
- Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2020
- Hermit Award: Stasia t'Andrei
- Spammiest Member: Alor Sionn
- Walking WoT Encyclopedia: Toral Delvar
- Best Embodiment of Two Rivers Stubborness: Alexstrasz Ruskein
- Member You'd Most Like to See Run for Office: Eluial Aldaran
- Most Changed Member: Stephen Lightheart
- Most Representative of Company: Alor Sionn (VC)
- Most Representative of Ajah: Elia LePhant (Brown)
- Most Likely to Rig the Awards: Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb
- Friendliest Member: Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum
- Most Entertaining Member: Barmacral Tigana
- Member You'd Most Like a Quiet Night In With: Tallan Daar
- Member You'd Most Like to Go on the Town With: Alor Sionn
- Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Aran Cherubim
- Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: Thaddius al'Guy
- Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: Erin al'Denael
- Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: Calen Velervron
Merits
January
- Membership Gold
3rd: Adina al'Mari, Alwyn da'Cara, Doneavan al'Keavin, Drake O'Neeus, Eireann Namar, Giles Ru'Orden, Guiyall Rithmaire, Ilissa al'Nari, Kitan Tataru, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Roshen Aldazar, Teavev Rolain, Valadilene Aldieb
2nd: Gedhan Audax, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Laralelle Susandrea, Lyra Taryn, Siusane al'Cuyler, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Amina Coram, Kveldolf Tikvah, Mychael Ritoryn, Selvyn al'Aran
- Membership Silver
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Cataia Sylvianya, Kyla Sterling, Leilwyn al'Raen, Jaryd Kosari
2nd: Ivien Tarkand, Kitan Tataru, Prewan Beldaim, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Alor Sionn, Dieda Eriu, Kairina Verraile, Reniel Killan, Syera Faelron
- Senior Membership Silver
- Staff Gold
3rd: Avendaella Tikvah, Nymala Ingasy
2nd: Xander Silverstar, Ilverin Matriam
1st: M. C.
- Group Service
Alor Sionn, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum
- Local Liaison
- Sponsorship
Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum
April
- Membership Gold
3rd: Aidana Astyanax, Andra Mikolan, Defen Estrator, Elania al'Manir, Eriana Avin, Estella Sharina Agadis, Halan Leion, Maran Damastes, Murasaki al'Aevon, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Sidar Crand, Viola Al'Shinnen, Xaviara al'Nady
2nd: Alicia Schairen, Enelya al'Morna, Morrighan Daghdera, Nandi el'Shahir
1st: Cahalan Sothron, Cirella Ithan, Iria Saronin, Jarl Lewin
- Membership Silver
Brian Mandragon, Fearghall Hameldon, Ignis al'Caleum, Thaddius al'Guy
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Aavyn Eirinon, Aerien Millefiori, Arisaema Draconis, Bao the Wyld, Khisanth al'Danya, Melearlin Valar, Osaka Demae, Sela Narian, Ubahsur Kindellaer, Tian el'Nvidia, Tyla al'Mere
2nd: Dwynwen al'Muir, Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra, Ky Alduranai, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Serinia Edoras, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Vealdan Annalin, Viola Al'Shinnen, Xylianna Paladina
1st: Keelinnea Isyne, Sabriane Diamodred
- Executive Gold
- Executive Silver
- Admin Gold
3rd: Defen Estrator
1st: Brandon Tat'vakja
- Admin Silver
Eluial Aldaran, Ilverin Matriam, Leira Galene, Mieriana Souvra
- Staff Gold
3rd: Zashara Sho'am
1st: Alyria Ess, Elanda Tonil, Imzadi Hopewind, Stasia t'Andrei, Yenie Antagar
- Staff Silver
Alor Sionn, Dnae Ila, Jarl Lewin, Lok Enkee
- Group Pride
Cahalan Sothron, Eluial Aldaran, Murasaki al'Aevon, Siera al'Cere, Ty al'Djinn
- Climbing the Ladder
Alenya Al'Roran, Mieriana Souvra
- Alchemist
- Globetrotter
Kerwin Thaumiel, Leilwyn al'Raen, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid
- Attendance Silver
Amela Ba'asa, Bayrd al'Syeen, Defen Estrator, Dwynwen al'Muir, Giles Ru'Orden, Ivanor Winshaw, Jeffan Caliarthan, Katarianna al'Leya, Manora al'Sara, Mieriana Souvra, Naeris Vell'sean, Raevyn Tsornin, Shendare Doanshar, Taric Gillandred, Venric Methalion
- Gleeman Gold
- Editing Gold
- Editing Silver
- Mentoring Silver
- Group Service
- Members' Choice
Alexstrasz Ruskein, Alor Sionn (3), Aran Cherubim, Barmacral Tigana, Calen Velervron, Elia LePhant, Eluial Aldaran, Erin al'Denael, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Stasia t'Andrei, Stephen Lightheart, Tallan Daar, Thaddius al'Guy, Toral Delvar
July
- Membership Gold
3rd: Cassie Dainar, Dovienya el'Korim, Naeris Vell'sean, Shara Nevan, Vashanka Val'rus, Velaris Ly'enn
2nd: Azi al'Thone, Jarl Lewin, Kairina Verraile, Nymala Ingasy, Reniel Killan, Sandriel Andarin, Shendare Doanshar, Shienara M'asynde, Taelinn Dolivras, Tazren Talamar, Wilin Stoneriver, Winterdawn Lightheart
1st: Ashara Koh'inor, Elyss Koh'inor, Satrim Kha'os
- Membership Silver
Anujun Trahearn, Feros Sandulf, Lokadien Vianharl
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Tree
2nd: Halan Leion, Mashiara Al'Kama, Raam Sho'am
1st: Ashlyn Sindal, Leira Galene, Leo Kian
- Local Events Silver
- Gleeman Silver
- Group Pride
Faeril Munlear, Loraella Melodie, Sailea Nerid
- Staff Gold
3rd: Sela Narian
2nd: Elania al'Manir, Mendo Cath, Serenla Tamowith
1st: Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kerwin Thaumiel, Tallan Daar
- Staff Silver
Adina al'Mari, Alenya Al'Roran, Calen Velervron, Thaddius al'Guy
- Pro Bono Technology Gold
- Pro Bono Graphics Silver
October
- Membership Gold
3rd: Anirfyan Dayen, Anya Valerin, Aria Kakarot, Asalyn al'Morin, Celinda al'Velis, Chiyuki Nohara, Chria al'Diene, Esteban Diego, Eveanyn al'Grace, Ilenna Aramiz, Natalya Laragan, Nyarin al'Batera, Sasha Melrai, Serinia Edoras, Tallan Daar, Taylee Val'en, Thalin al'Dayne
2nd: Aintza Bisera, Alexstrasz Ruskein, Emory Sheldon, Jenalla Selar, Jeral Mazur, Lauraine al'Thone, Samarasin Tavaral, Stephen Lightheart
1st: Aldus Taivron, Chaelca Trevelyan, Zanus Athara
- Membership Silver
Grond Sothron, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Rex Asem
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Alessandra Estelle, Annouk Vinkona Úlfanna, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Ne'Mireth Delvar, Teavev Rolain, Valadilene Aldieb
2nd: Ariadne Davion, Daegan Al'Calder, Ghaul Ronshor, Hilwa Katir, Rafka al'Aevon, Rhianna Solstice, Shariyan Al'Feay
1st: Aintza Bisera, Lithiel Morn, Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak, Mendo Cath
- Senior MembershipSilver
Analiese Sinclaer, Fern al'Thorn, Nebka Galyn, Sikozu O'men
- Committee Head Silver
Aduiavas Ida, Alyssa Letherio, Reniel Killan, Shariyan Al'Feay
- Attendance Silver
Aryawnah Federov, Xander Silverstar, Kariada Kunai
- Climbing the Ladder
- Group Pride
- Officer Silver
- Executive Gold
- Admin Silver
Atarah al'Norahn, Qamra Daielin
- Staff Gold
3rd: Kitan Tataru
2nd: Melearlin Valar
- Group Service
- Alchemist
- Reporter Gold
- Reporter Silver
- Editing Silver
- Teaching Silver
- Mentoring Silver
Atarah al'Norahn, Kelgan al'Moranwin
- Sponsorship
Cahalan Sothron, Nymala Ingasy
- Pro Bono Technology Gold