2021 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year

Amyrlin's Awards

Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2021

Keeper's Awards

Main article: Keeper's Awards 2021

Members' Choice Awards

Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2021


Merits

January

Membership Gold

3rd: Adra Ceana, Anigrel Tavadon, Cieon Maralyn, Deoan Kakarot, Emerylde niRohan, Idris ab Enyon, Jordan Rayne, Katherine Avery, Keisha al'Benn, Naedys Channirra
2nd: Avendaella Tikvah, Belgareth Kiarc, Deirfiur al'Calder, Eva Wartooth, Keladria Tulin, Kessa Toireann, Leo Kian, Miya Kiyoshi, Sarramy Valtiele, Seraph Delandra, Venric Methalion
1st: Ellura DeLoir, Nebka Galyn

Membership Silver

Nayienna al'Eryc

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Arn Oakenskye, Doneavan al'Keavin, Morwynna Raevyn, Napolde Surion, Neisa Alibrylla, Taylee Val'en
2nd: Addelyn al'Vera, Ben al'Den, Nyavene al'Meer, Zimone Zarasri
1st: Ahmyra al'Ruley, Dnae Ila, Stephen Lightheart

Senior Membership Silver

Calen Velervron, Polegnyn Nemeara

Officer Silver

Mieriana Souvra

Executive Silver

Alenya Al'Roran

Admin Gold

Aduiavas Ida, Barmacral Tigana

Admin Silver

Faeril Munlear, Katherine Avery, Kitan Tataru

Staff Gold

2nd: Raam Sho'am
1st: Alora Sionn, Raeviendha al'Toma

Staff Silver

Aintza Bisera, Bayrd al'Syeen, Brienen Ruthegar, Roheryn Galghandhrei

Pro Bono Gold

Mendo Cath (Technology)

Pro Bono Silver

Elia LePhant (Graphics)

Epic Prank

Adolla Ceryia, Alenya Al'Roran, Alexstrasz Ruskein, Aloren Tarabutton, Xander Silverstar, Barmacral Tigana, Calen Velervron, Cassie Dainar, Elia LePhant, Eluial Aldaran, Keara Careen, Keladria Tulin, Leira Galene, Lillian O'Neeus, Loraella Melodie, Rhed al'Tere, Rhianna Solstice, Stasia t'Andrei, Tallan Daar, Thaddius al'Guy, Venric Methalion, Yarrow Al'Vare, Zashara Sho'am

Alchemist

Elia LePhant, Zashara Sho'am

Amyrlin's Award

Alenya Al'Roran, Elia LePhant, Kyla Sterling, Vivianna L'antreau

Group Service

Brynden von Brazilius (Citizen), Madhar al'Thera (Val'Cueran), Calen Velervron (Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb)

Gleeman Gold

Alenya Al'Roran, Thaddius al'Guy

Gleeman Silver

Axis m'Troutilas, Jocasta Braithe, Thaddius al'Guy

April

Membership Gold

3rd: Arafel al Dama, Xander Silverstar, Jeryn Lekar, Kailen Montresor, Kethaana Nia Khamara, Mirandha Laflor, Rehtaeh al'Navi, Riveille Anjeytal, Tyeslan Al'Monhan
2nd: Alcyon Devrix, Amela Ba'asa, Anika Forsyn, Bryher al'Venna, Deleios Cherchenuit, Izabella Serra, Nethanel al'Tere, Tomeina Raieese

Membership Silver

Alenya Al'Roran, Bruce al'Kay, Eliera Vaeldhrin, Juliya Karisu

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Adina al'Mari, Andra Mikolan, Anya Valerin, Cursor Wrathwind, Eireann Namar, Elia LePhant, Estalia Walburga, Giles Ru'Orden, Ilissa al'Nari, Jalen te'Kreg, Mathei Kardone
2nd: Adra Ceana, Aduiavas Ida, Avery d'Itkarya, Azi al'Thone, Barmacral Tigana, Chiyuki Nohara, Gedhan Audax, Halosia Paage, Ivanor Winshaw, Meirah Zaïde, Muerandah d'Acre, Narysse a'Jahar, Onis O'Leia
1st: Sarramy Valtiele

Senior Membership Silver

Kerwin Thaumiel

Staff Gold

3rd: Eniara Kisharad
1st: Calypsa al'Nicolai, Ealandrelle Melyma

Staff Silver

Alexstrasz Ruskein, Ashara Koh'inor, Dreia Raieese, Eliza al'Shaw, Estalia Walburga

Group Pride

Analiese Sinclaer, Luna Morn

Reporter Silver

Aleita Taviah, Alenya Al'Roran, Ilverin Matriam

Climbing the Ladder

Ilverin Matriam

Committee Head Silver

Rhed al'Tere

Local Liaison Silver

Aleita Taviah, Leilwyn al'Raen, Napolde Surion

Attendance Gold

Bao the Wyld

Keeper's Award

Barmacral Tigana, Jahily al'Karee, Thaddius al'Guy, Stasia t'Andrei, Polegnyn Nemeara, Siera al'Cere

July

Membership Gold

3rd: Arafel al Dama, Arazin Dramorgan, Jeffan Caliarthan, Kerwin Thaumiel, Siera al'Cere, Soronhen Ciryaher
2nd: Chalisea Ridgedawn, Elanda Tonil, Imzadi Hopewind, Pol Rohanson, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
1st: Cahr Ystian, Calen Velervron, Thaddius al'Guy

Membership Silver

Bracken Farthyne, Cinna Vrammar, Kalis Flynn, Viriva al'Dere

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Anirfyan Dayen, Naeris Vell'sean, Roshen Aldazar, Serenla Tamowith
2nd: Bayrd al'Syeen, Mellaine Murrai, Naedys Channirra, Paderic Acbeare
1st: Cahalan Sothron, Ixialdor Lathanril

Senior Membership Silver

Kelvin Sinclaer, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum

Officer Merit Gold

3rd: Cassie Dainar

Staff Merit Gold

3rd: Ilverin Matriam

Staff Merit Silver

Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Randalren

Pro Bono Gold Merit

Alyssa Letherio (Legal)

Pro Bono Silver Merit

Ilverin Matriam (Graphical)

Mentor Silver Merit

Darim Pelegro

Group Service Merit

Eliza al'Shaw (Yellow)

Camp Nurse Merit Silver

Bryher al'Venna

Spirit Merit

Arella Mathara

Climbing the Ladder

Aleita Taviah

Reporter Silver Merit

Jahily al'Karee

October

Membership Gold Merit

3rd: Aran Cherubim, Asine Dormandi, Darim Pelegro, Dorelei Verreuil, Ilverin Matriam, Meirah Zaïde, Muerandah d'Acre, Qamra Daielin, Taika Vinh, Therian Aventaan
2nd: Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin, Luna Morn, Mystica Ari'Yena, Theolyn Maryash
1st: Abhorsen Veriari, Analiese Sinclaer, Anarie De'Thain, Brian Mandragon, Carina al'Sim, Eliza Al'Shaw, Kelvin Sinclaer

Membership Silver Merit

Jocasta Braithe

Senior Membership Gold Meri

3rd: Aloren Tarabutton, Alyssa Letherio, Cassie Dainar, Darim Pelegro, Esteban Diego, Kerna Shedrian, Natalya Laragan, Penryn Lendayl, Stasia t'Andrei, Therian Aventaan, Xaviara al'Nady
2nd: Aryela Dashtahd, Azi al'Thone, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Mystica Ari'Yena
1st: Alcyon Devrix, Sailea Nerid

Senior Membership Silver Merit

Izabella Serra, Jarl Lewin

Officer Gold Merit

3rd: Toral Delvar
1st: Serinia Edoras

Admin Gold Merit

2nd: Siera al'Cere

Admin Silver Merit

Loraella Melodie, Jahily al'Karee

Staff Gold Merit

3rd: Deoan Kakarot
1st: Aleita Taviah, Aintza Bisera, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Morrighan Daghdera

Group Service Merit

Siera al'Cere – Gray

Attendance Gold Merit

Muirenn Lina Alianin

Group Pride Merit

Raevyn Tsornin

Gleeman Gold Merit

Alora Sionn, Jocasta Braithe

Gleeman Silver Merit

Alexstrasz Ruskein