Difference between revisions of "2021 Awards"
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) |
Tallan Daar (talk | contribs) m (Alor name change) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Main2|Amyrlin's Awards#2021|Amyrlin's Awards 2021}} | {{Main2|Amyrlin's Awards#2021|Amyrlin's Awards 2021}} | ||
*Philanthropist of the Year: [[Cassie Dainar]] | *Philanthropist of the Year: [[Cassie Dainar]] | ||
− | *Unsung Servant: [[Aintza Bisera]] and [[ | + | *Unsung Servant: [[Aintza Bisera]] and [[Alor Sionn]] |
*Volunteer of the Year: [[Ilverin Matriam]] | *Volunteer of the Year: [[Ilverin Matriam]] | ||
*Member of the Year: [[Siera al'Cere]] | *Member of the Year: [[Siera al'Cere]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
*Member You'd Most Like to Be Quarantined With: [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | *Member You'd Most Like to Be Quarantined With: [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | ||
*Most Likely to Object to the TV series: [[Toral Delvar]] | *Most Likely to Object to the TV series: [[Toral Delvar]] | ||
− | *Most Welcoming Member: [[ | + | *Most Welcoming Member: [[Alor Sionn]] |
*Most Creative Member (written): [[Jahily al'Karee]] | *Most Creative Member (written): [[Jahily al'Karee]] | ||
*Most Creative Member (visual): [[Elia LePhant]] | *Most Creative Member (visual): [[Elia LePhant]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
*Outstanding Citizen Involvement: [[Nadezhda al'Lanahrin]] | *Outstanding Citizen Involvement: [[Nadezhda al'Lanahrin]] | ||
*Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: [[Lyndo Shiranui]] | *Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: [[Lyndo Shiranui]] | ||
− | *Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: [[ | + | *Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: [[Alor Sionn]] |
*Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: [[Aintza Bisera]] | *Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: [[Aintza Bisera]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
;Staff Gold | ;Staff Gold | ||
2nd: [[Raam Sho'am]] <br> | 2nd: [[Raam Sho'am]] <br> | ||
− | 1st: [[ | + | 1st: [[Alor Sionn]], [[Raeviendha al'Toma]] |
;Staff Silver | ;Staff Silver | ||
− | [[Aintza Bisera]], [[Bayrd al'Syeen]], [[Brienen Ruthegar]], [[Roheryn Galghandhrei]] | + | [[Aintza Bisera]], [[Bayrd al'Syeen]], [[Brienen Ruthegar]], [[Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn]] |
;Pro Bono Gold | ;Pro Bono Gold | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
;Epic Prank | ;Epic Prank | ||
− | [[Adolla Ceryia]], [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]], [[Aloren Tarabutton]], [[Xander Silverstar]], [[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Cassie Dainar]], [[Elia LePhant]], [[Eluial Aldaran]], [[Keara Careen]], [[Keladria Tulin]], [[Leira Galene]], [[ | + | [[Adolla Ceryia]], [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]], [[Aloren Tarabutton]], [[Xander Silverstar]], [[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Cassie Dainar]], [[Elia LePhant]], [[Eluial Aldaran]], [[Keara Careen]], [[Keladria Tulin]], [[Leira Galene]], [[Lilli O'Neeus]], [[Loraella Melodie]], [[Rhed al'Tere]], [[Rhianna Solstice]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Tallan Daar]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]], [[Venric Methalion]], [[Yarrow Al'Vare]], [[Zashara Sho'am]] |
;Alchemist | ;Alchemist | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
;Group Service | ;Group Service | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Estelyn Blackfyre]] ({{Citizen}}), [[Madhar al'Thera]] ({{VC}}), [[Calen Velervron]] ({{MDD}}) |
;Gleeman Gold | ;Gleeman Gold | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
;Gleeman Silver | ;Gleeman Silver | ||
− | [[Axis m'Troutilas]], [[Jocasta Braithe | + | [[Axis m'Troutilas]], [[Jocasta Braithe]] |
===April=== | ===April=== | ||
− | ;Membership Gold | + | ;Membership Gold Merit |
− | 3rd: [[Arafel al Dama | + | 3rd: [[Arafel al Dama]], [[Jeryn Lekar]], [[Kailen Montresor]], [[Kethaana Nia Khamara]], [[Mirandha Laflor]], [[Rehtaeh al'Navi]], [[Riveille Anjeytal]], [[Tyeslan Al'Monhan]], [[Xander Silverstar]]<br> |
2nd: [[Alcyon Devrix]], [[Amela Ba'asa]], [[Anika Forsyn]], [[Bryher al'Venna]], [[Deleios Cherchenuit]], [[Izabella Serra]], [[Nethanel al'Tere]], [[Tomeina Raieese]] | 2nd: [[Alcyon Devrix]], [[Amela Ba'asa]], [[Anika Forsyn]], [[Bryher al'Venna]], [[Deleios Cherchenuit]], [[Izabella Serra]], [[Nethanel al'Tere]], [[Tomeina Raieese]] | ||
− | ;Membership Silver | + | ;Membership Silver Merit |
[[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Bruce al'Kay]], [[Eliera Vaeldhrin]], [[Juliya Karisu]] | [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Bruce al'Kay]], [[Eliera Vaeldhrin]], [[Juliya Karisu]] | ||
− | ;Senior Membership Gold | + | ;Senior Membership Gold Merit |
3rd: [[Adina al'Mari]], [[Andra Mikolan]], [[Anya Valerin]], [[Cursor Wrathwind]], [[Eireann Namar]], [[Elia LePhant]], [[Estalia Walburga]], [[Giles Ru'Orden]], [[Ilissa al'Nari]], [[Jalen te'Kreg]], [[Mathei Kardone]]<br> | 3rd: [[Adina al'Mari]], [[Andra Mikolan]], [[Anya Valerin]], [[Cursor Wrathwind]], [[Eireann Namar]], [[Elia LePhant]], [[Estalia Walburga]], [[Giles Ru'Orden]], [[Ilissa al'Nari]], [[Jalen te'Kreg]], [[Mathei Kardone]]<br> | ||
− | 2nd: [[Adra Ceana]], [[Aduiavas Ida]], [[Avery d'Itkarya]], {{Azi}}, [[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Chiyuki Nohara]], [[Gedhan Audax]], [[Halosia Paage]], [[Ivanor Winshaw]], [[Meirah Zaïde]], [[Muerandah d'Acre | + | 2nd: [[Adra Ceana]], [[Aduiavas Ida]], [[Avery d'Itkarya]], {{Azi}}, [[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Catt Heckathorne]], [[Chiyuki Nohara]], [[Gedhan Audax]], [[Halosia Paage]], [[Ivanor Winshaw]], [[Meirah Zaïde]], [[Muerandah d'Acre]], [[Onis O'Leia]]<br> |
1st: [[Sarramy Valtiele]] | 1st: [[Sarramy Valtiele]] | ||
− | ;Senior Membership Silver | + | ;Senior Membership Silver Merit |
[[Kerwin Thaumiel]] | [[Kerwin Thaumiel]] | ||
− | ;Staff Gold | + | ;Staff Gold Merit |
3rd: [[Eniara Kisharad]]<br> | 3rd: [[Eniara Kisharad]]<br> | ||
1st: [[Calypsa al'Nicolai]], [[Ealandrelle Melyma]] | 1st: [[Calypsa al'Nicolai]], [[Ealandrelle Melyma]] | ||
− | ;Staff Silver | + | ;Staff Silver Merit |
[[Alexstrasz Ruskein]], [[Ashara Koh'inor]], [[Dreia Raieese]], [[Eliza al'Shaw]], [[Estalia Walburga]] | [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]], [[Ashara Koh'inor]], [[Dreia Raieese]], [[Eliza al'Shaw]], [[Estalia Walburga]] | ||
;Group Pride | ;Group Pride | ||
− | [[Analiese Sinclaer]], [[ | + | [[Analiese Sinclaer]], [[Lithiel Morn]] |
− | ;Reporter Silver | + | ;Reporter Silver Merit |
[[Aleita Taviah]], [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Ilverin Matriam]] | [[Aleita Taviah]], [[Alenya Al'Roran]], [[Ilverin Matriam]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
[[Ilverin Matriam]] | [[Ilverin Matriam]] | ||
− | ;Committee Head Silver | + | ;Committee Head Silver Merit |
[[Rhed al'Tere]] | [[Rhed al'Tere]] | ||
− | ;Local Liaison Silver | + | ;Local Liaison Silver Merit |
[[Aleita Taviah]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Napolde Surion]] | [[Aleita Taviah]], [[Leilwyn al'Raen]], [[Napolde Surion]] | ||
− | ;Attendance Gold | + | ;Attendance Gold |
[[Bao the Wyld]] | [[Bao the Wyld]] | ||
− | ;Keeper's Award | + | ;Keeper's Award Merit |
[[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Jahily al'Karee]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Polegnyn Nemeara]], [[Siera al'Cere]] | [[Barmacral Tigana]], [[Jahily al'Karee]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Polegnyn Nemeara]], [[Siera al'Cere]] | ||
===July=== | ===July=== | ||
;Membership Gold | ;Membership Gold | ||
− | 3rd: | + | 3rd: [[Arazin Dramorgan]], [[Jeffan Caliarthan]], [[Kerwin Thaumiel]], [[Siera al'Cere]], [[Soronhen Ciryaher]]<br> |
− | 2nd: [[Chalisea | + | 2nd: [[Chalisea t'Venatrix]], [[Elanda Tonil]], [[Imzadi Hopewind]], [[Pol Rohanson]], [[Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn]]<br> |
1st: [[Cahr Ystian]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | 1st: [[Cahr Ystian]], [[Calen Velervron]], [[Thaddius al'Guy]] | ||
;Membership Silver | ;Membership Silver | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
;Membership Gold Merit | ;Membership Gold Merit | ||
3rd: [[Aran Cherubim]], [[Asine Dormandi]], [[Darim Pelegro]], [[Dorelei Verreuil]], [[Ilverin Matriam]], [[Meirah Zaïde]], [[Muerandah d'Acre]], [[Qamra Daielin]], [[Taika Vinh]], [[Therian Aventaan]]<br> | 3rd: [[Aran Cherubim]], [[Asine Dormandi]], [[Darim Pelegro]], [[Dorelei Verreuil]], [[Ilverin Matriam]], [[Meirah Zaïde]], [[Muerandah d'Acre]], [[Qamra Daielin]], [[Taika Vinh]], [[Therian Aventaan]]<br> | ||
− | 2nd: [[Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin]], [[ | + | 2nd: [[Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin]], [[Lithiel Morn]], [[Mystica Ari'Yena]], [[Theolyn Maryash]]<br> |
1st: [[Abhorsen Veriari]], [[Analiese Sinclaer]], [[Anarie De'Thain]], [[Brian Mandragon]], [[Carina al'Sim]], [[Eliza Al'Shaw]], [[Kelvin Sinclaer]] | 1st: [[Abhorsen Veriari]], [[Analiese Sinclaer]], [[Anarie De'Thain]], [[Brian Mandragon]], [[Carina al'Sim]], [[Eliza Al'Shaw]], [[Kelvin Sinclaer]] | ||
;Membership Silver Merit | ;Membership Silver Merit | ||
[[Jocasta Braithe]] | [[Jocasta Braithe]] | ||
− | ;Senior Membership Gold | + | ;Senior Membership Gold Merit |
3rd: [[Aloren Tarabutton]], [[Alyssa Letherio]], [[Cassie Dainar]], [[Darim Pelegro]], [[Esteban Diego]], [[Kerna Shedrian]], [[Natalya Laragan]], [[Penryn Lendayl]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Therian Aventaan]], [[Xaviara al'Nady]]<br> | 3rd: [[Aloren Tarabutton]], [[Alyssa Letherio]], [[Cassie Dainar]], [[Darim Pelegro]], [[Esteban Diego]], [[Kerna Shedrian]], [[Natalya Laragan]], [[Penryn Lendayl]], [[Stasia t'Andrei]], [[Therian Aventaan]], [[Xaviara al'Nady]]<br> | ||
2nd: [[Aryela Dashtahd]], {{Azi}}, [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]], [[Mystica Ari'Yena]]<br> | 2nd: [[Aryela Dashtahd]], {{Azi}}, [[Kelgan al'Moranwin]], [[Mystica Ari'Yena]]<br> | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
;Group Service Merit | ;Group Service Merit | ||
− | [[Siera al'Cere]] | + | [[Siera al'Cere]] (Gray) |
;Attendance Gold Merit | ;Attendance Gold Merit | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
;Gleeman Gold Merit | ;Gleeman Gold Merit | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Alor Sionn]], [[Jocasta Braithe]] |
;Gleeman Silver Merit | ;Gleeman Silver Merit | ||
[[Alexstrasz Ruskein]] | [[Alexstrasz Ruskein]] |
Latest revision as of 11:09, 9 May 2024
<< Previous Year | Next Year >>
Contents
Amyrlin's Awards
- Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2021
- Philanthropist of the Year: Cassie Dainar
- Unsung Servant: Aintza Bisera and Alor Sionn
- Volunteer of the Year: Ilverin Matriam
- Member of the Year: Siera al'Cere
Keeper's Awards
- Main article: Keeper's Awards 2021
- Administrator of the Year: Barmacral Tigana
- Administrator of the Year: Jahily al'Karee
- Administrator of the Year: Thaddius al'Guy
- Administrator of the Year: Stasia t'Andrei
- Staff Member of the Year: Polegnyn Nemeara
- Staff Member of the Year: Siera al'Cere
Members' Choice Awards
- Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2021
- Member You'd Most Like to Be Quarantined With: Thaddius al'Guy
- Most Likely to Object to the TV series: Toral Delvar
- Most Welcoming Member: Alor Sionn
- Most Creative Member (written): Jahily al'Karee
- Most Creative Member (visual): Elia LePhant
- Most Representative of Ajah: Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak (Gray)
- Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Nadezhda al'Lanahrin
- Outstanding Junior Member Involvement: Lyndo Shiranui
- Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: Alor Sionn
- Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: Aintza Bisera
Merits
January
- Membership Gold
3rd: Adra Ceana, Anigrel Tavadon, Cieon Maralyn, Deoan Kakarot, Emerylde niRohan, Idris ab Enyon, Jordan Rayne, Katherine Avery, Keisha al'Benn, Naedys Channirra
2nd: Avendaella Tikvah, Belgareth Kiarc, Deirfiur al'Calder, Eva Wartooth, Keladria Tulin, Kessa Toireann, Leo Kian, Miya Kiyoshi, Sarramy Valtiele, Seraph Delandra, Venric Methalion
1st: Ellura DeLoir, Nebka Galyn
- Membership Silver
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Arn Oakenskye, Doneavan al'Keavin, Morwynna Raevyn, Napolde Surion, Neisa Alibrylla, Taylee Val'en
2nd: Addelyn al'Vera, Ben al'Den, Nyavene al'Meer, Zimone Zarasri
1st: Ahmyra al'Ruley, Dnae Ila, Stephen Lightheart
- Senior Membership Silver
Calen Velervron, Polegnyn Nemeara
- Officer Silver
- Executive Silver
- Admin Gold
Aduiavas Ida, Barmacral Tigana
- Admin Silver
Faeril Munlear, Katherine Avery, Kitan Tataru
- Staff Gold
2nd: Raam Sho'am
1st: Alor Sionn, Raeviendha al'Toma
- Staff Silver
Aintza Bisera, Bayrd al'Syeen, Brienen Ruthegar, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
- Pro Bono Gold
Mendo Cath (Technology)
- Pro Bono Silver
Elia LePhant (Graphics)
- Epic Prank
Adolla Ceryia, Alenya Al'Roran, Alexstrasz Ruskein, Aloren Tarabutton, Xander Silverstar, Barmacral Tigana, Calen Velervron, Cassie Dainar, Elia LePhant, Eluial Aldaran, Keara Careen, Keladria Tulin, Leira Galene, Lilli O'Neeus, Loraella Melodie, Rhed al'Tere, Rhianna Solstice, Stasia t'Andrei, Tallan Daar, Thaddius al'Guy, Venric Methalion, Yarrow Al'Vare, Zashara Sho'am
- Alchemist
- Amyrlin's Award
Alenya Al'Roran, Elia LePhant, Kyla Sterling, Vivianna L'antreau
- Group Service
Estelyn Blackfyre (Citizen), Madhar al'Thera (Val'Cueran), Calen Velervron (Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb)
- Gleeman Gold
Alenya Al'Roran, Thaddius al'Guy
- Gleeman Silver
Axis m'Troutilas, Jocasta Braithe
April
- Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Arafel al Dama, Jeryn Lekar, Kailen Montresor, Kethaana Nia Khamara, Mirandha Laflor, Rehtaeh al'Navi, Riveille Anjeytal, Tyeslan Al'Monhan, Xander Silverstar
2nd: Alcyon Devrix, Amela Ba'asa, Anika Forsyn, Bryher al'Venna, Deleios Cherchenuit, Izabella Serra, Nethanel al'Tere, Tomeina Raieese
- Membership Silver Merit
Alenya Al'Roran, Bruce al'Kay, Eliera Vaeldhrin, Juliya Karisu
- Senior Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Adina al'Mari, Andra Mikolan, Anya Valerin, Cursor Wrathwind, Eireann Namar, Elia LePhant, Estalia Walburga, Giles Ru'Orden, Ilissa al'Nari, Jalen te'Kreg, Mathei Kardone
2nd: Adra Ceana, Aduiavas Ida, Avery d'Itkarya, Azi al'Thone, Barmacral Tigana, Catt Heckathorne, Chiyuki Nohara, Gedhan Audax, Halosia Paage, Ivanor Winshaw, Meirah Zaïde, Muerandah d'Acre, Onis O'Leia
1st: Sarramy Valtiele
- Senior Membership Silver Merit
- Staff Gold Merit
3rd: Eniara Kisharad
1st: Calypsa al'Nicolai, Ealandrelle Melyma
- Staff Silver Merit
Alexstrasz Ruskein, Ashara Koh'inor, Dreia Raieese, Eliza al'Shaw, Estalia Walburga
- Group Pride
Analiese Sinclaer, Lithiel Morn
- Reporter Silver Merit
Aleita Taviah, Alenya Al'Roran, Ilverin Matriam
- Climbing the Ladder
- Committee Head Silver Merit
- Local Liaison Silver Merit
Aleita Taviah, Leilwyn al'Raen, Napolde Surion
- Attendance Gold
- Keeper's Award Merit
Barmacral Tigana, Jahily al'Karee, Thaddius al'Guy, Stasia t'Andrei, Polegnyn Nemeara, Siera al'Cere
July
- Membership Gold
3rd: Arazin Dramorgan, Jeffan Caliarthan, Kerwin Thaumiel, Siera al'Cere, Soronhen Ciryaher
2nd: Chalisea t'Venatrix, Elanda Tonil, Imzadi Hopewind, Pol Rohanson, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn
1st: Cahr Ystian, Calen Velervron, Thaddius al'Guy
- Membership Silver
Bracken Farthyne, Cinna Vrammar, Kalis Flynn, Viriva al'Dere
- Senior Membership Gold
3rd: Anirfyan Dayen, Naeris Vell'sean, Roshen Aldazar, Serenla Tamowith
2nd: Bayrd al'Syeen, Mellaine Murrai, Naedys Channirra, Paderic Acbeare
1st: Cahalan Sothron, Ixialdor Lathanril
- Senior Membership Silver
Kelvin Sinclaer, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum
- Officer Merit Gold
3rd: Cassie Dainar
- Staff Merit Gold
3rd: Ilverin Matriam
- Staff Merit Silver
Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Randalren
- Pro Bono Gold Merit
Alyssa Letherio (Legal)
- Pro Bono Silver Merit
Ilverin Matriam (Graphical)
- Mentor Silver Merit
- Group Service Merit
Eliza al'Shaw (Yellow)
- Camp Nurse Merit Silver
- Spirit Merit
- Climbing the Ladder
- Reporter Silver Merit
October
- Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Aran Cherubim, Asine Dormandi, Darim Pelegro, Dorelei Verreuil, Ilverin Matriam, Meirah Zaïde, Muerandah d'Acre, Qamra Daielin, Taika Vinh, Therian Aventaan
2nd: Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin, Lithiel Morn, Mystica Ari'Yena, Theolyn Maryash
1st: Abhorsen Veriari, Analiese Sinclaer, Anarie De'Thain, Brian Mandragon, Carina al'Sim, Eliza Al'Shaw, Kelvin Sinclaer
- Membership Silver Merit
- Senior Membership Gold Merit
3rd: Aloren Tarabutton, Alyssa Letherio, Cassie Dainar, Darim Pelegro, Esteban Diego, Kerna Shedrian, Natalya Laragan, Penryn Lendayl, Stasia t'Andrei, Therian Aventaan, Xaviara al'Nady
2nd: Aryela Dashtahd, Azi al'Thone, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Mystica Ari'Yena
1st: Alcyon Devrix, Sailea Nerid
- Senior Membership Silver Merit
- Officer Gold Merit
3rd: Toral Delvar
1st: Serinia Edoras
- Admin Gold Merit
2nd: Siera al'Cere
- Admin Silver Merit
Loraella Melodie, Jahily al'Karee
- Staff Gold Merit
3rd: Deoan Kakarot
1st: Aleita Taviah, Aintza Bisera, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Morrighan Daghdera
- Group Service Merit
Siera al'Cere (Gray)
- Attendance Gold Merit
- Group Pride Merit
- Gleeman Gold Merit
- Gleeman Silver Merit