2012 Awards
Amyrlin's Awards
- Members of the Year: Toral Delvar and Ubahsur Kindellaer
- Philanthropist of the Year: Sean Dragoran
- Unsung Servants: Jeffan Caliarthan and Kelgan al'Moranwin
- Volunteers of the Year: Sonea Ilandred and Sa'areah Britthorn
Keeper's Awards
- Moderators of the Year: Morrighan Daghdera and Kelgan al'Moranwin
Members' Choice Awards
- Most Entertaining Board Poster: Azi al'Thone
- Most Entertaining In Chat: Darian Coralis & Willam Cambrae
- Liveliest Current Events Debater: Niere al'Aman
- Biggest Lurker: Yenie Antagar & Valorian Edoras
- Snarkiest Member: D`Ran al'Fir
- Most Artistic Member: Ninya Evoneigh
- Best Bonded Couple: Ivanor Winshaw & Keisha al'Benn
- Best Tower Couple: Xylina Tyloredrid & Aldus Tyloredrid
- Best Avatar: Leora Oldessroth & Lauraine Berryn
- Friendliest Member: Winterdawn al'Lerlie
- Funniest Member: Pol Rohanson
- Most Welcoming Member: Onis O'Leia
- Most “In-the-Know” Member: Serenla Tamowith
- Member You’d Most Like to Meet In-Real-Life: Sa'areah Britthorn
- Member You’d Most Like to Have a Movie Night With: Eleyan Teyal Al'Landerin
- Member You’d Most Like to Cuddle on the Couch With: Riley Maconnar & Zashara Da'sainne
- Member You’d Most Like to go Out for a Night on the Town With: Serenla Tamowith
- Member You’d Most Like to see Run for Public Office: Aldus Tyloredrid
- Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Aran Cherubim
- Outstanding Recruit Involvement: Bandasar Delvkanash & Mejjad Martnandi
- Outstanding Novice Involvement: Kassidy Rose DaiShan
- Outstanding Soldier Involvement: Pol Rohanson
- Outstanding Accepted Involvement: Miya Kiyoshi
- Outstanding Gaidin Involvement: Azi al'Thone
- Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement: Vivianna L'antreau
- Extraordinary Staff Service: Miya Kiyoshi
- Extraordinary Administrative Service: Yelenia Hylraren
- Extraordinary Executive Service: Leora Oldessroth
- Most Discerning Moderator: Erin al'Denael & Kelgan al'Moranwin
- Most Discerning Chat Operator: The Dark One
- Most Like a Character from The Wheel of Time: Adolla Ceryia as Verin Mathwin
- Walking WoT Encyclopedia: Toral Delvar
- Most Apathetic Member: D`Ran al'Fir
Merits
This was the second year of the Merit Badge system. As such, there were a lot of merits awarded retrospectively that had not been awarded in 2011.
January
Membership Merit
- Main article: Membership Merit
- Golds Awarded
Anya Valerin, Dorelei Verreuil, Ebona din Casei, Kytheria al'Shea, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Allin Sha'maer, Keara Careen, Kytera al'Sauvin, Laithean al'Grifendora, Miriya ay'Anne, Rijomu Sezain, Rinwyn Sihrera, Stasia t'Andrei, Taika Vinh, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Morgana Le Far, Nairah Tarak, Neisa Alibrylla, Riveille Anjeytal, Sonea Ilandred, Meilen Gevedon, Noelyn alDenael, Darim Pelegro, Maeric Kelskaith, Mac al'Bannon, Mazarin Ashinar, Sean al'Dragoran, Napolde Surion, Robertus Cain, Mackiya al'Mora, Azrael al'Letifer, Roland al'Kena, Anduin Spartan, Berior Alaeyn, Cieon Maralyn, Cursor Wrathwind, Jasin Bashar, Josef al'March, Oddey Bird, Randle al'Ren, Alyssa Letherio, Caiti na Shaheen, Estalia Walburga, Inanna Landred, Liana Ceana, Liandra da Miere, Mara Jade t'Bayana, Skye Alani Galanodel, Asalyn al'Morin, Sayerin Assnobahr, Kyla Sterling, Adoen Calloden, Alanar Tansden, Darian Coralis, Cinnamin Draconna, Atarah al'Norahn, Martele d'Acre, Chorysteana Dovienya, Yveva Orer, Ilissa al'Nari, Alondrian Heartsbane, Cathel Dreng, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Garion al' Toray, Hasan Iesa Al-Anzi, Jarin Mayani, Marek Ozziman, Rienn al'Etyra, Yurjan Braevin, Kyyri Moran, Sela Narian, Cariyad Teridal, Marlinya Nedruine, Eilastri Melidere, Sindra Bell, Aavyn Eirinon, Gwendolyne Manshiera, Selendra Rainshee, Rebekah Demadrek, Sharradin Desri, Leilwyn al'Raen, Arien Nalaam, Bekki al'Joran, Emia al'Cuen ay SilverWynd, Jolene Hafwen, Marra Madore, Evgren Padraigin, Paydron al'Pelgri, Raina Tsornin, Raylin Delayn, Analaiya na'Imrath, Elanda Tonil, Sunri Sewatcher, Tricia Greenleaf, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Jalen te'Kreg, Morni Stowers, Adina al'Mari, Ban al'Seen, Arelai Seiklan, Valena Dalmere, Moradi Lopanes, Jahem al'Arathul, Aerien Millefiori, Aidana Astyanax, Egere el'Pyne, Raevyn Tsornin, Elissa Roshan, Arafel al Dama, Qamra Daielin, Roywyn Kitarama, Kalina Teshare, Zyathlith Ridaltae, Whil al'Gwin, Mathei Kardone, Anigrel Tavadon, Foraek Dragoran, Jakeb Morsin t'al'Thorn, Giles Ru'Orden, Miliham Rastoubel, John al'Ramin, D`Ran al'Fir, Arn Oakenskye, Gwynidon Camyrin, Sothalis Braevin, Viola Al'Shinnen, Thalya Nyale, Mellyn al'Baya, Cimorene Traconnen, Faylinn Luin, Silena Telnõlewën, Miriette Kasabian, Katina Ralstone, Aeryth Astriaden, Tenedos Therwene, Moriendar Amechi, Halan Leion, Jeffan Caliarthan, Alaria Celentari, Estyrien al'Halien, Laurienne Corana, Corian Talvor, Izanagi Asklepios, Gerrok Grenshaw, Myriam Drendi, Kymo Ambray, Egara d'Sache, Yamaal Morlovan, Asine Dormandi, Hanajima al'Cere, Cynan Machae, Quinlan Isindil, Lyinar Seregon, Kailen Montresor, Garahiem Fletcher, Cedric Chang, Neol al'Wahid, Deckard Kane, Altheon Tyrathos, Arazin Dramorgan, Jer Kegan, Melania al'Larwind, Elania al'Manir, Nessa Valrach, Berlyn al'Canto, Lyixn al'Yari, Jeryn Lekar, Daromin Armanes
- Silvers Awarded
Saviendha Seara, Aintza Bisera, Slaine al'Eir, Lucas al'Baine, Euriel Than, Adameus Kandahari, Narysse a'Jahar, Aldazar Tiarana, Kaede Alduranai, Cordelia Narie, Atane Valthon, Erin al'Denael, Emp Orer, Alyccea Nymaessene, Lenore Carvoe, Twibli Abaru, Torrie le'alma, Aves Keynes, Alyonne al'Moranne, Asandra al'Terra, Vealdan Annalin, Ghaul Ronshor, Nyavene al'Meer, Zimone Zarasri, Raam Sho'am, Luciana Carera, Jynaeve Katsaphira, Rafka al'Aevon, Gedhan Audax, Bryce al'Mara, Ttosk Vendal, Barmacral Tigana, Amaryla Leper, Aldus Tyloredrid, Ilyana Mandorallen, Ferra Nyvar, Vallen Draevis, Ivanor Winshaw, Khaona al'Corriyi, Myleaha Narisse, Paderic Acbeare, Baryd al'Syeen, Adameera al'Pendara, Elrawien Tyln, Amendra Roshan, Aglorianna ConDoin, Idine Espanyas, Akalia Traylen, Oliver al'Theorem, Alaon Kakarot, Elvewynn Tiernd, Takara Nimodo, Asturian Katandoor, Tayn Anoiya, Daromin Armanes, Lorkind Dreamstrider, Sri'vastra vel'Endaris, Daval Krish, Haderach Hilm, Merik Sihrera, Ellenia Mardt, Dorissa Birmelli, Kaelin Quinlan, Fejes Zigana, Ellura DeLoir, Cadhla Aideen, Anciena Chevaliear, Aura Barahime, Ann al'Rahien, Aeval Devi, Mellaine Murrai
Senior Membership Merit
- Main article: Senior Membership Merit
- Golds Awarded
Yurjan Braevin, Paydron al'Pelgri, Anya Valerin, Kytheria al'Shea, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Defen Estrator, Allin Sha'maer, Kytera al'Sauvin, Laithean al'Grifendora, Miriya ay'Anne, Rijomu Sezain, Stasia t'Andrei, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Morgana Le Far, Nairah Tarak, Neisa Alibrylla, Noelyn alDenael, Darim Pelegro, Maeric Kelskaith, Mac al'Bannon, Mazarin Ashinar, Robertus Cain, Sean al'Dragoran, Napolde Surion, Mackiya al'Mora, Azrael al'Letifer, Roland al'Kena, Cursor Wrathwind, Jasin Bashar, Josef al'March, Oddey Bird, Randle al'Ren, Alyssa Letherio, Caiti na Shaheen, Estalia Walburga, Inanna Landred, Liana Ceana, Mara Jade t'Bayana, Sayerin Assnobahr, Kyla Sterling, Alanar Tansden, Darian Coralis, Atarah al'Norahn, Chorysteana Dovienya, Ilissa al'Nari, Cathel Dreng, Jarin Mayani, Marek Ozziman, Kyyri Moran, Aloren Tarabutton, Sela Narian, Marlinya Nedruine, Eilastri Melidere, Aavyn Eirinon, Gwendolyne Manshiera, Selendra Rainshee, Rebekah Demadrek, Sharradin Desri, Leilwyn al'Raen, Arien Nalaam, Emia al'Cuen ay SilverWynd, Jolene Hafwen, Marra Madore, Evgren Padraigin, Paydron al'Pelgri, Raina Tsornin, Raylin Delayn, Analaiya na'Imrath, Sunri Sewatcher, Tricia Greenleaf, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Jalen te'Kreg, Morni Stowers, Adina al'Mari, Ban al'Seen, Moradi Lopanes, Jahem al'Arathul, Aerien Millefiori, Egere el'Pyne, Raevyn Tsornin, Mathei Kardone, Foraek Dragoran, Jakeb Morsin t'al'Thorn, Giles Ru'Orden, Arn Oakenskye, Gwynidon Camyrin, Sothalis Braevin, Mellyn al'Baya, Faylinn Luin, Silena Telnõlewën, Katina Ralstone, Aeryth Astriaden, Alaria Celentari, Estyrien al'Halien
- Silvers Awarded
Dorelei Verreuil, Ebona din Casei, Keara Careen, Rinwyn Sihrera, Taika Vinh, Riveille Anjeytal, Meilen Gevedon, Saviendha Seara, Anduin Spartan, Berior Alaeyn, Cieon Maralyn, Lucas al'Baine, Adoen Calloden, Cinnamin Draconna, Yveva Orer, Adameus Kandahari, Braedan Fearghal, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Garion al' Toray, Rienn al'Etyra, Yurjan Braevin, Ayendra Kisharad, Sindra Bell, Amarande al'Kalin, Paydron al'Pelgri, Elanda Tonil, Emp Orer, Valena Dalmere, Marrow Rahien, Aidana Astyanax, Qamra Daielin, Roywyn Kitarama, Kalina Teshare, Twibli Abaru, Zyathlith Ridaltae, Whil al'Gwin, Jeryn Lekar, Anigrel Tavadon, John al'Ramin, D`Ran al'Fir, Aves Keynes, Vealdan Annalin, Luciana Carera, Izanagi Asklepios, Gerrok Grenshaw, Yamaal Morlovan, Asalyn al'Morin, Autumn Sapphira, Cimorene Traconnen
Local Liaison Merit
- Main article: Local Liaison Merit
- Golds Awarded
- Silvers Awarded
Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Neisa Alibrylla, Arien Nalaam, Erin al'Denael, Jalen te'Kreg, Lenore Carvoe, Rhianna Solstice, Atreyu Silverstar
Committee Head Merit
- Main article: Committee Head Merit
- Golds Awarded
Nyarin al'Batera, Adina al'Mari
Camp Nurse Merit
- Main article: Camp Nurse Merit
- Golds Awarded
Extraordinary Service Merit
- Main article: Extraordinary Service Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Events Participation Merit
- Main article: Events Participation Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Participated in committees 3 times
Sean al'Dragoran, Kyla Sterling, Kariada Kunai
Attendance Merit
- Main article: Attendance Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Sean al'Dragoran, James Davion
Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- Main article: Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- Golds Awarded
Spirit Merit
- Main article: Spirit Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Zimone Zarasri, Winterdawn al'Lerlie, Miya Kiyoshi, Jenalla Selar, Nymala Ingasy
Epic Prank Merit
- Main article: Epic Prank Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Meilen Gevedon, Alyssa Letherio, Darian Coralis, Jeffan Caliarthan, Azi al'Thone (x2)
Group Pride Merit
- Main article: Group Pride Merit
- Golds Awarded
Climbing the Ladder Merit
- Main article: Climbing the Ladder Merit
- Golds Awarded
Karassa Souladrin, Kytheria al'Shea, Jodea Kegan, Darim Pelegro, Adina al'Mari
Globetrotter Merit
- Main article: Globetrotter Merit
- Golds Awarded
Taika Vinh, Sonea Ilandred, Ilissa al'Nari
Rock Star Merit
- Main article: Rock Star Merit
- Golds Awarded
Staff Merit
- Main article: Staff Merit
- Golds Awarded
Kerna Shedrian, Raevyn Tsornin, Rinwyn Sihrera, Sean al'Dragoran, Dralyn Montsier, Nyarin al'Batera, Ilissa al'Nari, Eniara Kisharad, Kariada Kunai, Willam Cambrae, Jeryn Lekar, Jeffan Caliarthan, Pip al'Dealys
- Silvers Awarded
Kytheria al'Shea, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Neisa Alibrylla, Meilen Gevedon, Darim Pelegro, Liana Ceana, Darian Coralis, Atarah al'Norahn, Naomi al'Moranwin, Ayendra Kisharad, Sela Narian, Sharradin Desri, Leilwyn al'Raen, Arien Nalaam, Erin al'Denael, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Caerwyn Jolan, Nyavene al'Meer, Zimone Zarasri
Administrator Merit
- Main article: Administrator Merit
- Golds Awarded
- Silvers Awarded
Kytheria al'Shea, Neisa Alibrylla, Yelenia Hylraren, Azrael al'Letifer, Ilissa al'Nari, Erin al'Denael, Elanda Tonil, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Ban al'Seen, Arafel al Dama
Executive Merit
- Main article: Executive Merit
- Golds Awarded
- Silvers Awarded
Sela Narian, Atarah al'Norahn, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Adina al'Mari
Pro Bono Merit
- Main article: Pro Bono Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Legal
Atreyu Silverstar
IT
Erin al'Denael
Graphical
Jeffan Caliarthan
Editing Merit
- Main article: Editing Merit
- Golds Awarded
- Silvers Awarded
Zimone Zarasri, Raam Sho'am, Morrighan Daghdera
Writing Merit
- Main article: Writing Merit
- Golds Awarded
Atarah al'Norahn, Kyria d'Oreyn
- Silvers Awarded
Val a'Shain, Estyrien al'Halien, Bryce al'Mara
Reporter Merit
- Main article: Reporter Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Copywriting Merit
- Main article: Copywriting Merit
- Golds Awarded
Sela Narian, Erin al'Denael, Darian Coralis
Classroom Participation Merit
- Main article: Classroom Participation Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Teaching Merit
- Main article: Teaching Merit
- Silvers Awarded