Difference between revisions of "2013 Awards"
Toral Delvar (talk | contribs) |
m (→Merits) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
{{Main|Executive Merit}} | {{Main|Executive Merit}} | ||
;Golds Awarded | ;Golds Awarded | ||
− | [[Arisaema Draconis]], [[Elyna al'Tzoran]], [[Serinia Edoras]], [[Ubahsur Kindellaer]], [[Zhareen Narelle]] | + | [[Arisaema Draconis]], [[Elyna al'Tzoran]], [[Serinia Edoras]], [[Ubahsur Kindellaer]], [[Val a'Shain]], [[Zhareen Narelle]] |
;Silvers Awarded | ;Silvers Awarded | ||
[[Karassa Souladrin]], [[Leora Oldessroth]], [[Muirenn Lina Alianin]] | [[Karassa Souladrin]], [[Leora Oldessroth]], [[Muirenn Lina Alianin]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
{{Main|Administrator Merit}} | {{Main|Administrator Merit}} | ||
;Golds Awarded | ;Golds Awarded | ||
− | [[Amaria al'Salar]], [[Azrael al'Letifer]], [[Defen Estrator]], [[Jaim al'Bearach]], [[Katarianna al'Leya]], | + | [[Amaria al'Salar]], [[Azrael al'Letifer]], [[Defen Estrator]], [[Jaim al'Bearach]], [[Katarianna al'Leya]], [[Yenie Antagar]] |
;Silvers Awarded | ;Silvers Awarded | ||
[[Aleita Taviah]], [[Arthaine Dasin]], [[Celinda al'Velis]], [[Eireann Namar]], [[Hilwa Katir]], [[Jorryn Gaille Varna]], [[Sephrenia Noita]], [[Valadilene Aldieb]] | [[Aleita Taviah]], [[Arthaine Dasin]], [[Celinda al'Velis]], [[Eireann Namar]], [[Hilwa Katir]], [[Jorryn Gaille Varna]], [[Sephrenia Noita]], [[Valadilene Aldieb]] |
Revision as of 11:51, 11 January 2016
<< Previous Year / Next Year >>
The Amyrlin's Awards, Keeper's Awards, Member's Choice Awards and Merit Badges awarded for 2013
Contents
- 1 Amyrlin's Awards
- 2 Keeper's Awards
- 3 Member's Choice Awards
- 4 Merits
- 4.1 January
- 4.1.1 Membership Merit
- 4.1.2 Senior Membership Merit
- 4.1.3 Officer Merit
- 4.1.4 Executive Merit
- 4.1.5 Administrator Merit
- 4.1.6 Staff Merit
- 4.1.7 Editing Merit
- 4.1.8 Reporter Merit
- 4.1.9 Rock Star Merit
- 4.1.10 Group Pride Merit
- 4.1.11 Globetrotter Merit
- 4.1.12 Climbing the Ladder Merit
- 4.1.13 Mentoring Merit
- 4.1.14 Classroom Participation Merit
- 4.1.15 Teaching Merit
- 4.1.16 Pro Bono Merit - Graphical
- 4.1.17 Pro Bono Merit - Legal
- 4.1.18 Pro Bono Merit - Human Resources
- 4.1.19 Pro Bono Merit - IT
- 4.1.20 Spirit Merit
- 4.1.21 Epic Prank Merit
- 4.1.22 Event Attendance Merit
- 4.1.23 Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- 4.1.24 Tournament Participation Merit
- 4.1.25 Event Committee Participation
- 4.1.26 Events Participation – Trivia
- 4.1.27 Events Participation – Costume
- 4.1.28 Camp Nurse Merit
- 4.1.29 Event Committee Head Merit
- 4.1.30 Local Liaison Merit
- 4.1.31 Local Events Merit
- 4.1 January
Amyrlin's Awards
- Member of the Year: Leora Oldessroth
- Philanthropist of the Year: Lillian O'Neeus
- Unsung Servant: Atreyu
- Volunteer of the Year: Kytheria al'Shea
Keeper's Awards
These were awarded in April 2014
- Moderator of the Year: Halan Leion
- Operator of the Year: Deoan Kakarot
- Staff Member of the Year: Ebona din Casei
- Staff Member of the Year: Amarande al'Kalin
- Membership Admin of the Year: Valadilene Aldieb
- Non-Membership Admin of the Year: Isarma Maracanda
Member's Choice Awards
- Most Entertaining Board Poster - Belgareth Kiarc
- Most Entertaining In Chat - Azi al'Thone
- Liveliest Current Events Debater - Kelgan al'Moranwin
- Biggest Lurker -Eleyan Teyal Al'Landerin
- Snarkiest Member - Pip al'Dealys
- Most Artistic Member - Aryawnah Federov
- Best Bonded Couple - Azi al'Thone & Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach
- Best Tower Couple - Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach & Jaim al'Bearach
- Best Avatar - Taelinn Dolivras
- Friendliest Member - Sa'areah Britthorn
- Funniest Member - Azi al'Thone
- Most Welcoming Member - Winterdawn al'Lerlie
- Most “In-the-Know” Member - Dralyn Montsier
- Member You’d Most Like to Meet In-Real-Life - Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid
- Outstanding Junior Member Involvement - Male - Padron Kerenmosa
- Outstanding Junior Member Involvement - Female - Chalisea Ridgedawn & Roheryn Galghandhrei
- Outstanding Gaidin Involvement - Stephen Lightheart
- Outstanding Aes Sedai Involvement - Winterdawn al'Lerlie
- Extraordinary Administrative or Staff Service - Ubahsur Kindellaer
- Most Discerning Moderator - Morrighan Daghdera
- Most Discerning Chat Operator - Bela
- Member You’d Most Like to go Out for a Night on the Town With - Vivianna L'antreau
- Most Likely to Survive the Last Battle - Doneavan al'Keavin
- Staff or Admin Member Most Likely to Take Over the Tower – For Real - Serenla Tamowith
- Most Likely to Be Eaten by a Trolloc - Jeffan Caliarthan
- Most Likely to Win a Contest at the State Fair - Katherine Avery
Merits
January
Membership Merit
- Main article: Membership Merit
- Golds Awarded
Adameus Kandahari, Aeris al'Ozarai, Aewyn Haldrin, Aglorianna ConDoin, Aidan Pendragon, Ajailyn Morrivinna, Alaon Kakarot, Aldazar Tiarana, Aleita Taviah, Alene al'Durana, Aliandra Santorin, Alyonne al'Moranne, Alyra Seyni, Alyria Savoinya, Amara Danicek, Amarande al'Kalin, Amaria al'Salar, Amira Coriande, Anirfyan Dayen, Aquila Rael, Aria Vanth, Ariana Sulan, Arie Davion, Arisaema Draconis, Atane Valthon, Aves Keynes, Axis m'Troutilas, Ayende Sorre, Badria Aidan, Bakure Mazayed, Baledood, Benjin Tomas, Braedan Fearghal, Brienen Ruthegar, Caerwyn Jolan, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Camden Avery, Camlyn al'Carr, Cealestis Lumen, Celinda al'Velis, CeNedra Doin, Chria al'Diene, Cordelia Narie, Daegan Al'Calder, Dain Fedwin, Da'mas Tamoryn, Daria al'Falcoon, Dart Marouvin, David Madore, Dawna Schinla, Dee ar'Emm, Demonfaer al'Dreamteare, Deoan Kakarot, Derrin Covayende, Dinn da Noor, Dorissa Birmelli, Do'vran Lehfar, Drake O'Neeus, Duderin Dedumo, Dvorak Mayn, Dwynwen al'Muir, Ecarion Da'vriyn, Edwyn Narshiva, Ehlana Taravin, Eilidh Arimath, Eireann Namar, Eirlys al'Ghalan, Elays Saeryn, Elbereth Gailbridhil, Elessa Rohirrim, Elin al'Nia, Elrawien Tyln, Elyna al'Tzoran, Emerylde ní Róhan, Ennairam Lamp, Enya Tawarwaith, Eriana Avin, Estella Sharina Agadis, Eveanyn al'Grace, Gedhan Audax, Geldwyn Esmere, Gemela Ande, Gidgiddoni Traconnen, Gracienda al'Vonde, Haderach Hilm, Halosia Paage, Heron Tallamand, Hyain Robere, Hylanna Selevare, Ilverin Matriam, Isarma Maracanda, Iteran Bethanielle, Jadar M'Blado, Jaimes Al'Nor, Jax Devenshore, Jaydena McKanthur, Jayson Maison, Je t'aime Al'morha, Jennithel al'Stregas, Joinyce al'Torani, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Kaede Alduranai, Kaileena Admar, Katarianna al'Leya, Katherine Avery, Kheldin Korlan, Kitan Tataru, Kyria d'Oreyn, Lealenya Terim, Lenore Carvoe, Liiane al'Rhuidea, Ivien Tarkand, Loira al'Ramoidra, Loraella Melodie, Lucas al'Baine, Lucia Faeldra, Lucid Shard, Lyuna Ishizu, Madelaine Vitalia, Mai Lei, Mar'Alex Gelis, Marrow Rahien, Maryan Tagora, Meirah Zaïde, Mejjad Martnandi, Melaine Thayet, Melina Tashir, Melvar al'Caarn, Micah Junfir, Minerva Den Parmavrin A'Libitina, Mirandha Laflor, Mirshann Uuranor t'al'Theorem, Moah, Muerandah d'Acre, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Myleaha Narisse, Mystica Ari'Yena, Naedys Channirra, Natalya Laragan, Neetra Ninya, Niere al'Aman, Niniel Lalaith, Nyte t'aeGri, Oliver al'Theorem, Osaka Demae, Oskana Tyra, Paige Fallowan, Pakaran Al'Deston, Paxam Leratharn, Rafka al'Aevon, Rahien Allamar, Ramone, Reianna al'Namere, Relk al'Tip, Rhuarc, Rikka al'Vorik, Rioldina al'Juriel, Rit'koma Imorj, Roshen Aldazar, Sa'areah Britthorn, Saera Caerthyn, Saerin Alagondar, Samira Forghani, Sarai Aelthas, Sasha Melrai, Sataere Thruthheim, Sephrenia Noita, Shyana al'Veara, Sidar Crand, Sienna Hanon, Sirena Taliba, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Soryn Vandalheart, Taylee Val'en, Taylor Rider, Tayn Anoiya, Teavev Rolain, Tel Jagin, Thalion Krisman, Therian Aventaan, Torrie le'alma, Toumas al'Ahari, Trant Banes, Troy Valthaven, Ttosk Vendal, Tyeslan Al'Monhan, Tyla al'Mere, Val a'Shain, Valadilene Aldieb, Vallen Draevis, Varleyna Nidir, Vealdan Annalin, Wen Chang, Willow al'Meana, Woika Ninue, Xaviara al'Nady, Yarrow Al'Vare, Yenie Antagar, Yngrot Draconian, Zara Ravenwood, Zarathi al'Domir, Zhareen Narelle
- Silvers Awarded
Ajailyn Morrivinna, Alicia Schairen, Ariendla Al'Vala, Aryela Dashtahd, Aulrick Vendour, Autumn Sapphira, Avendaella Tikvah, Avery d'Itkarya, Azi al'Thone, Ben al'Den, Dagnidrea al'Karyl, Enelya al'Morna, Geneve Da'Guerre, Gollaith Sang'real, Jermaine Shiuan, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Laralelle Susandrea, Loreniel Killan, Lyra Taryn, Madine Te'Bron, Malein Basolaine, Marivea al'Corriyi, Ma'Sayna Damara, Mashiara Al'Kama, Meryl Scriabi, Mieriana Souvra, Miriama ti Casside, Morrighan Daghdera, Myralin al'Ser, Nandi el'Shahir, Nico Aramiz, Nymala Ingasy, Nymeria Donnachaidh, Onis O'Leia, Rami al'Quat, R'amorae e'Kellenit, Rina Aragon, Sandriel Andarin, Satara al'Caelahn, Selenia Soandor, Shelai Von'Tain, Sikozu O'men, Siusane al'Cuyler, Sulamein Jorh'aran, Taelinn Dolivras, Tai' Aan'mahdi, Thoridyss Wyborn, Tsureio al'Edit, Vixen ki'Tsune, Vuk al' Kara, Winterdawn al'Lerlie, Yavahnin Deomohntist
Senior Membership Merit
- Main article: Senior Membership Merit
- Golds Awarded
Aeris al'Ozarai, Aewyn Haldrin, Aidan Pendragon, Aidana Astyanax, Alene al'Durana, Aleric Matsuhiro, Aliandra Santorin, Alwyn da'Cara, Alyena DaShacova, Amara Danicek, Amaria al'Salar, Amira Coriande, Anastazia Tomlinson, Anirfyan Dayen, Annouk Vinkona Úlfanna, Antarai Vende, Aquila Rael, Arafel al Dama, Arcadia Aerin Saberheim, Arelwen al'Nedea, Arisaema Draconis, Arthaine Dasin, Arya Ellesméra, Arythan Nieninqe, Axis m'Troutilas, Bakure Mazayed, Baledood, Bowyer Tirstaun, Bridonna Desini, Camden Avery, CeNedra Doin, Chria al'Diene, Cieon Maralyn, Cimorene Traconnen, Coramin Amnell, Da'mas Tamoryn, Daria al'Falcoon, Dart Marouvin, David Madore, Dawna Schinla, Dee ar'Emm, Deoan Kakarot, Derrin Covayende, Dinn da Noor, Doquel Juviem, Dorelei Verreuil, Dovienya el'Korim, Do'vran Lehfar, Duderin Dedumo, Ebona din Casei, Ecarion Da'vriyn, Edwyn Narshiva, Ehlana Taravin, Eilidh Arimath, Eireann Namar, Eirlys al'Ghalan, Elbereth Gailbridhil, Elessa Rohirrim, Elyna al'Tzoran, Eriana Avin, Eveanyn al'Grace, Gemela Ande, Gracienda al'Vonde, Guiyall Rithmaire, Hyain Robere, Hylanna Selevare, Iesha Ca'Shara, Ilenna Aramiz, Ilverin Matriam, Jax Devenshore, Jaydena McKanthur, Jennithel al'Stregas, Jeryn Lekar, Joinyce al'Torani, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Katarianna al'Leya, Keara Careen, Keisha al'Benn, Kheldin Korlan, Kiana A'Jadein, Kyria d'Oreyn, Lealenya Terim, Leora Oldessroth, Liandra da Miere, Lucia Faeldra, Lucid Shard, Lyuna Ishizu, Madelaine Vitalia, Mai Lei, Mar'Alex Gelis, Maryan Tagora, Meilen Gevedon, Melaine Thayet, Melisande Arneil, Melvar al'Caarn, Micah Junfir, Miridyth Al'Landerin, Moah, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Murasaki al'Aevon, Natalya Laragan, Neetra Ninya, Osaka Demae, Oskana Tyra, Paxam Leratharn, Praesmed Phoenix, Rahien Allamar, Ramone, Relinya Ryviarra, Relk al'Tip, Rhuarc, Rienn al'Etyra, Rikka al'Vorik, Rinwyn Sihrera, Riveille Anjeytal, Roshen Aldazar, Roywyn Kitarama, Saera Caerthyn, Saerin Alagondar, Samira Forghani, Sarai Aelthas, Sasha Melrai, Sataere Thruthheim, Sephrenia Noita, Serinia Edoras, Shyana al'Veara, Sindra Bell, Sirena Taliba, Sonea Ilandred, Taika Vinh, Taylee Val'en, Taylor Rider, Teavev Rolain, Tel Jagin, Tenedos Therwene, Thalion Krisman, Therian Aventaan, Toumas al'Ahari, Tyla al'Mere, Val a'Shain, Valadilene Aldieb, Vallah al'Dera, Valena Dalmere, Varleyna Nidir, Vashanka Val'rus, Velaris Ly'enn, Wen Chang, Xaviara al'Nady, Yamaal Morlovan, Yenie Antagar, Zhareen Narelle, Zyathlith Ridaltae
- Silvers Awarded
Aldazar Tiarana, Aleita Taviah, Alondrian Heartsbane, Alyonne al'Moranne, Alyra Seyni, Aria Vanth, Ariana Sulan, Arie Davion, Ark'chios Davien, Atreyu Silverstar, Avery d'Itkarya, Ayende Sorre, Badria Aidan, Brienen Ruthegar, Caerwyn Jolan, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Camlyn al'Carr, Cariyad Teridal, Cealestis Lumen, Celinda al'Velis, Cordelia Narie, Demonfaer al'Dreamteare, Dvorak Mayn, Dwynwen al'Muir, Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra, Elin al'Nia, Elissa Roshan, Emerylde ní Róhan, Erin al'Denael, Estella Sharina Agadis, Gidgiddoni Traconnen, Hasan Iesa Al-Anzi, Heron Tallamand, Iteran Bethanielle, Jadar M'Blado, Jadira Paerael, Kaede Alduranai, Kaileena Admar, Katherine Avery, Kitiarah Lamseen, Lenore Carvoe, Liathiana e'Kellenit, Liiane al'Rhuidea, Ivien Tarkand, Melina Tashir, Miliham Rastoubel, Mirandha Laflor, Mirshann Uuranor t'al'Theorem, Mystica Ari'Yena, Naedys Channirra, Narysse a'Jahar, Niere al'Aman, Niniel Lalaith, Raam Sho'am, Shariyan Al'Feay, Sienna Hanon, Skye Alani Galanodel, Slaine al'Eir, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Sulamein Jorh'aran, Thalin al'Dayne, Thalya Nyale, Torrie le'alma, Troy Valthaven, Tsubasa Kamui, Tyeslan Al'Monhan, Viola Al'Shinnen, Yngrot Draconian, Zarathi al'Domir
Officer Merit
- Main article: Officer Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Executive Merit
- Main article: Executive Merit
- Golds Awarded
Arisaema Draconis, Elyna al'Tzoran, Serinia Edoras, Ubahsur Kindellaer, Val a'Shain, Zhareen Narelle
- Silvers Awarded
Karassa Souladrin, Leora Oldessroth, Muirenn Lina Alianin
Administrator Merit
- Main article: Administrator Merit
- Golds Awarded
Amaria al'Salar, Azrael al'Letifer, Defen Estrator, Jaim al'Bearach, Katarianna al'Leya, Yenie Antagar
- Silvers Awarded
Aleita Taviah, Arthaine Dasin, Celinda al'Velis, Eireann Namar, Hilwa Katir, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Sephrenia Noita, Valadilene Aldieb
Staff Merit
- Main article: Staff Merit
- Golds Awarded
Arie Davion, Darim Pelegro, Dee ar'Emm, Deoan Kakarot, Lyara Tieran, Marivea al'Corriyi, Melisande Arneil, Moradi Lopanes, Murasaki al'Aevon, Nyavene al'Meer, Sela Narian, Zimone Zarasri
- Silvers Awarded
Alyria Savoinya, Anirfyan Dayen, Arisaema Draconis, Arthaine Dasin, Aryawnah Federov, Aryela Dashtahd, Atreyu Silverstar, Ben al'Den, Bryce al'Mara, Cealestis Lumen, Ebona din Casei, Eli Soljourn, Elyna al'Tzoran, Ilverin Matriam, Jadira Paerael, Jalen te'Kreg, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kitan Tataru, Ivien Tarkand, Madelaine Vitalia, Mariasha Casindred, Melaine Thayet, Mellyn al'Baya, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Niere al'Aman, Nymala Ingasy, Onis O'Leia, Oskana Tyra, Paxam Leratharn, Pol Rohanson, Raam Sho'am, Reianna al'Namere, Robertus Cain, Samarasin Tavaral, Sasha Melrai, Sephrenia Noita, Shyana al'Veara, Stephen Lightheart, Valadilene Aldieb, Willow al'Meana, Xaviara al'Nady, Xylina Tyloredrid, Yenie Antagar
Editing Merit
- Main article: Editing Merit
- Golds Awarded
Atreyu Silverstar, Isarma Maracanda, Kerna Shedrian
- Silvers Awarded
Arie Davion, Jeffan Caliarthan, Loira al'Ramoidra
Reporter Merit
- Main article: Reporter Merit
- Silvers Awarded
Jeffan Caliarthan, Taelinn Dolivras
Rock Star Merit
- Main article: Rock Star Merit
- Golds Awarded
Azrael al'Letifer, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Tian el'Nvidia
Group Pride Merit
- Main article: Group Pride Merit
- Golds Awarded
Azrael al'Letifer, Kerna Shedrian, Rehtaeh al'Navi, Rollyn Montagorae, Sa'areah Britthorn
Globetrotter Merit
- Main article: Globetrotter Merit
- Golds Awarded
Cealestis Lumen, Enya Tawarwaith, Rhuarc
Climbing the Ladder Merit
- Main article: Climbing the Ladder Merit
- Golds Awarded
Arisaema Draconis, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Erin al'Denael, Lyssandra Darai, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Sa'areah Britthorn, Sonea Ilandred
Mentoring Merit
- Main article: Mentoring Merit
- Gold
- Silver
Jorryn Gaille Varna, Yelenia Hylraren
Classroom Participation Merit
- Main article: Classroom Participation Merit
- Silver
Teaching Merit
- Main article: Teaching Merit
- Silver
Dovienya el'Korim, Leora Oldessroth, Lyara Tieran
Pro Bono Merit - Graphical
- Main article: Pro Bono Merit
- Gold
- Silver
Aloren Tarabutton, Arie Davion, Azi al'Thone
Pro Bono Merit - Legal
- Gold
Alyena DaShacova, Atreyu Silverstar
Pro Bono Merit - Human Resources
- Silver
Ennairam Lamp Isarma Maracanda, Jeral Mazur
Pro Bono Merit - IT
- Gold
- Silver
Spirit Merit
- Main article: Spirit Merit
- Silver
Enya Tawarwaith, Imzadi Hopewind
Epic Prank Merit
- Main article: Epic Prank Merit
- Silver
Event Attendance Merit
- Main article: Attendance Merit
- Silver
Amarande al'Kalin, Jaim al'Bearach, Jarin Mayani, Karassa Souladrin
Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- Main article: Amyrlin's Champion Merit
- Gold
Tournament Participation Merit
- Main article: Events Participation Merit
- Silver
Aryawnah Federov, Miridyth Al'Landerin
Event Committee Participation
- Silver
Miridyth Al'Landerin, Serenla Tamowith, Velaris Ly'enn
Events Participation – Trivia
- Main article: Events Participation Merit
- Silver
Events Participation – Costume
- Silver
Camp Nurse Merit
- Main article: Camp Nurse Merit
- Silver
Event Committee Head Merit
- Main article: Committee Head Merit
- Gold
Cealestis Lumen, Nyarin al'Batera, Tian el'Nvidia, Doneavan al'Keavin
Local Liaison Merit
- Main article: Local Liaison Merit
- Silver
Cedric Chang, Elyna al'Tzoran, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Val a'Shain, Valadilene Aldieb, Wen Chang, Yenie Antagar
Local Events Merit
- Main article: Local Events Merit
- Gold
- Silver