Executive Branch (Time Served)

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

History of people who have served in the Executive Branch by time served. This list does not include Officers. People who serve 36 months earn a gold Executive Merit and people who serve 18 months earn a silver.

Updated September 3, 2018.

Executives
Member Total Time served Role Dates Time per Role
Toral Delvar 79 months Director of Research and Records April 8, 2009 - November 8, 2015 79 months
Sa'areah Britthorn 72 months Director of Membership September 12, 2012 - present 72 months
Zhareen Narelle 57 months Director of Technology June 2007 - March 10 2012 57 months
Kariada Kunai 55 months Director of Community Outreach

Director of Philanthropy

Director of Community Development

Director of Membership Services

May 24 2011 - October 27 2011

December 23, 2009 - May 24 2011

March 21, 2007 - April 27, 2007

July 4, 2004 - March 21, 2007

5 months

17 months

1 month

32 months

Kelgan al'Moranwin 55 months Director of Moderators and Operators August 22, 2013 - March 17, 2018 55 months
Elyna al'Tzoran 54 months Keeper September 1, 2001 - March 17, 2006 54 months
Vivianna L'antreau 48 months Director of Moderators

Director of Membership

November 13, 2009 - June 27, 2011

June 29, 2006 - November 23, 2008

19 months

29 months

Serenla Tamowith 48 months Director of Membership November 23, 2008 - November 15, 2012 48 months
Erin al'Denael 45 months Director of Technology March 10 2012 - November 30, 2015 45 Months
Serinia Edoras 43 months Director of Events and Conferences

Director of Moderators

May 09, 2009 - October 28, 2012

March 25, 2009 - May 09, 2009

42 months

6 weeks

Aryawnah Federov 42 months Director of Community Outreach August 30, 2014 - March 11, 2018 42 months
Dralyn Montsier 42 months Keeper* March 2006 - September 2, 2009 42 months
Ubahsur Kindellaer 42 months Director of Administration October 22, 2009 - April 30, 2013 42 months
Arisaema Draconis 40 months Director of Administration June 29, 2006 - October 22, 2009 40 months
Arie Davion 40 months Director of Marketing December 20, 2013 - April 21, 2017 40 months
Calypsa al'Nicolai 39 months Director of Administration

Director of Moderators

May 1, 2013 - January 10, 2016

May 2, 2009 - November 13, 2009

32 months

7 months

Val a'Shain 38 months Master at Arms April 2003 - June 29, 2006 38 months
Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin 35 months Director of Technology July 25, 2004 - June 7, 2007 35 months
Kerna Shedrian 34 months Director of Research and Records November 8, 2015 - September 17, 2018 34 months
Rhed al'Tere 32 months Director of Communications July 2004 - February 26, 2007 32 months
Naomi al'Moranwin 29 months Director of Events and Conferences November 14, 2014 - April 21, 2017 29 months
Kytheria al'Shea‎ 28 months Director of Marketing August 15, 2011 - December 19, 2013 28 months
Tree al'Rotture 27 months Director of Community Outreach June 2, 2012 - August 29, 2014 27 months
Karassa Souladrin‎ 26 months Director of Moderators June 27, 2011 - August 22, 2013 26 months
Ninya Evoneigh 24 months Director of Marketing

Director of Communications

April 21, 2017 - August 6, 2018

November 23, 2008 - September 03, 2009

15 months

9 months

Atarah al'Norahn 23 months Director of Research October 6, 2005 - September 13, 2007 23 months
Sonea Ilandred 23 months Director of Events and Conferences October 28, 2012 - September 28, 2014 23 months
Mendo Cath 21 months Director of Technology December 1, 2015 - August 27, 2017 21 months
Sela Narian 21 months Director of Communications February 26, 2007 - November 23, 2008 21 months
Yelenia Hylraren 21 months Director of Philanthropy

Director of Community Development

September 03, 2009 - December 23, 2009

April 13, 2008 - September 03, 2009

4 months

17 month

Muirenn Lina Alianin 20 months Director of Real Life Services March 21, 2007 - November 23, 2008 20 months
Adina al'Mari 18 months Director of Community Development November 13, 2009 - May 23, 2011 18 months
Ismene Gillandred 17 months Director of Research September 13, 2007 - February 05, 2009 17 months
Melisande Arneil 16 months Director of Events and Conferences April 22, 2017 - present 16 months
Melana al'Cairera 16 months Director of Moderators November 15, 2007 - March 25, 2009 16 months
Meilen Gevedon 15 months Director of Marketing May 12, 2010 - August 15 2011 15 months
Lyssandra Darai 15 months Director of Research July 2004 - October 6, 2005 15 months
Deoan Kakarot 12 months Director of Technology September 5, 2017 - present 12 months
Darim Pelegro 12 months Director of Community Development April 27, 2007 - April 13, 2008 12 months
Jodea Kegan 7 months Director of Community Outreach October 31, 2011 - June 2, 2012 7 months
Gwendolyne Manshiera 6 months Keeper March 2001 - September 2001 6 months
Asandra al'Terra 5 months Director of Moderators and Operators March 18, 2018 - present 5 months
Calen Velervron 5 months Director of Community Outreach March 11, 2018 - present 5 months
Ilissa al'Nari 2 months Director of Community Development September 23, 2009 - November 13, 2009 2 months
Jeffan Caliarthan 1 month Director of Marketing August 7, 2018 - present 1 month
Tallan Daar 0 months Director of Research and Records September 18, 2018 - present 0 months

* On September 2, 2009, Keeper became an Officer level position.

Staff
Member Total Time served Role Dates Time per Role
Muirenn Lina Alianin 23 months Assistant to the Keeper April 8, 2009 - March 5, 2011 23 months
Pylar al'Stnap 22 months Assistant to the Keeper June 2007 - April 8, 2009 22 months
Leora Oldessroth 20 months Assistant to the Amyrlin January 15, 2008 - September 3, 2009 20 months
Tian el'Nvidia 19 months Assistant to the Amyrlin December 1, 2010 - July 16, 2012 19 months