Officially Unofficial

From Tar Valon Library

Jump to: navigation, search

These positions are not officially recognized by Tar Valon administration but are "unofficial" positions created within the Ajahs and Companies. For a list of official Administrators and Staff in the Department of Membership, see Department of Membership (Positions). Because these groups prefer to keep some information private this list of positions is not exhaustive.

Contents

Blue

Soul
Nymala Ingasy - July 1, 2013 - present
Raevyn Tsornin - January 1, 2013 - June 30, 2013
Seraph Delandra - July 27, 2012 - December 31, 2012
Lenore Carvoe - January 1, 2012 - July 26, 2012
Shariyan Al'Feay - July 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
Erin al'Denael - January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2011
Karassa Souladrin - July 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
Vivianna L'antreau - November 3, 2009 - July 1, 2010
Nyarin al'Batera - July 21, 2009 - November 3, 2009
Neisa Alibrylla - May 2009 - July 21, 2009
Yveva Orer - November 2008 - May 2009
Rhianna Solstice - May 2008 - October 2008
Arafel al Dama - November 2007 - May 2008
Kerna Shedrian - May 2007 - October 2007
Ninya Evoneigh - October 2006 - April 2007
Ilissa al'Nari - March 2006 - October 2006
Egere el'Pyne - September 2005 - March 2006
Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin - July 14, 2004 - August 2004
Padraigin al'Teirik - July 2003 - July 14, 2004

  • There was a slight gap in 2004-2005, when the Blue Ajah did not have anyone serving as Soul.


Voice
Aavyn Eirinon - March 1, 2011 - June 30, 2011
Rhianna Solstice - July 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
Aintza Bisera - July 1, 2009 - July 1, 2010


Accepted Contribution Coordinator
Manora al'Sara - March 6, 2006 - July 10, 2006
Estyrien al'Halien - September 2004 - March 6, 2006
Atarah al'Norahn - June 2003 - September 2004

  • In 2006, after Manora became Head and the guesting system was implemented, the duties of this role became shared by the Heart and Head.

Brown

Brown Ajah Membership & Recruitment Director
Naomi Sommers - date unknown - August, 2003?

  • This position was replaced by the Heart of the Brown Ajah position.


Mind
Caia al'Tamad - July 2005 - January 2006
Dracaenaa al'Landgraf - January 2006 - present

Pulse
Taika Vinh - January 1, 2009 - present

Soul
Miriya ay'Anne - July 2005 - January 2006
Dovienya el'Korim - January 2006 - unknown

Gray

Gray Historian
Siera al'Cere - January 1, 2013 - Present
Imzadi Hopewind - January 1, 2013 - Present (Assistant)
Arie Davion - January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2012
Mariasha Casindred - November 9, 2009 - December 31, 2010
Saminda Meltacia - date unknown - date unknown

  • Formerly known as the HQ Webmistress.


Soul of the Gray Ajah
Izabella Serra - December 15, 2012 - Present
Ivien Tarkand - December 15, 2012 - Present
Alyssa Letherio - August 1, 2012 - December 14, 2012
Taelinn Dolivras - August 1, 2012 - December 14, 2012
Imzadi Hopewind - April 1st, 2012 - July 31, 2012
Siera al'Cere - July 26, 2011 - April 1, 2012
Taelinn Dolivras - July 26, 2011 - December 1, 2012
Ajailyn Morrivinna - January 1, 2011 - July 26, 2011
Madine Te'Bron - January 1, 2011 - July 26, 2011
Liiane al'Rhuidea - July 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010

Gray Newsletter Editor
Marivea al'Corriyi - November 7, 2011 - present
Liiane al'Rhuidea - December 2008 - December 21, 2011
Velaris Ly'enn - February 5, 2008 - December 2008
Roshen Aldazar - date unknown - February 5, 2008

Gray Online Activities Coordinator
Izabella Serra - January 14, 2013 - present
Liiane al'Rhuidea - January 3, 2012 - January 14, 2013

Assistant Head of Ajah
Jenarra Tikvah - May, 2003? - May, 2006?

  • This position no longer exists.


Comic Designers
Meilen Gevedon - date unknown - present
Kariada Kunai - date unknown - unknown

  • This position no longer exists.


Gray Mistress of the Books
Ajailyn Morrivinna - January 3, 2012 - December 2012

  • This position no longer exists.


Site Prefect
Melisande Arneil - date unknown - unknown

  • This position no longer exists.


Treasurer
Magdalenna t'Zai - March 16, 2008 - November 1, 2012

  • This position no longer exists.

Green

Green Ajah Clerk
Daria al'Falcoon - date unknown - present

Green Ajah Contribution Guru
Alena Mysana - date unknown - 2006?
Faeril Munlear - 2006?

Green Webmistress
Noelyn alDenael - date unknown - date unknown
Ariella - 2006?
Nadine Andara - date unknown - June 2007

First Green Librarian
Alena Mysana - date unknown - 2006?
Amaria al'Salar - 2006 - present

Second Green Librarian
Daria al'Falcoon - date unknown - 2006?

  • This position has been retired.

Sword of the Green Ajah
Jarin Mayani
Kyyri Moran
Lexiant a'Marie
Oddey Bird

  • This is an honorary title given to any member or guest of the Green Ajah who has real-life military service.


Right Pinky
Katarianna al'Leya - date unknown - date unknown

  • This position no longer exists.


Left Pinky
Aliandra Santorin - date unknown - date unknown

  • This position no longer exists.


Right Thumb
Rollyn Montagorae - date unknown - date unknown

  • This position no longer exists.


Left Thumb
Aliandra Santorin - date unknown - date unknown

  • This position no longer exists.


Red

Brain
Lifa NiCrioi - date unknown - present

White

Hand
Aeryth Astriaden - December 1, 2006 - unknown

  • This position no longer exist.

Left Brain
Zhareen Narelle - date unknown

  • This position no longer exist.

Right Brain
Annouk Vinkona Úlfanna - December 1, 2006 - unknown
Aidan Pendragon - September 1, 2005 - December 1, 2006

  • This position no longer exist

Soul
Syera Faelron September 7, 2013 - present
Kassina Tendar February 17, 2013 - September 7, 2013
Charis Delphi October 13, 2012 - February 17, 2013
Chalisea Ridgedawn July 1, 2012 - October 12, 2012
Satara al'Caelahn April 3, 2012 - June 30, 2012
Avendaella Tikvah January 1, 2012 - April 3, 2012
Laralelle Susandrea September 6, 2011 - December 31, 2011
Kitan Tataru May 27, 2011 - September 6, 2011
Alyccea Nymaessene May 5, 2010 - July 2010
Geneve Da'Guerre January 28, 2010 - May 5, 2010
Kaileena Admar October 1, 2009 - January 28, 2010
Morwynna Raevyn June 6, 2009 - October 1, 2009
Elin al'Nia January 29, 2009 - June 6, 2009
Isarma Maracanda October 10, 2008 - January 29, 2009
Arelai Seiklan April 1, 2007 - July 5, 2007
Rehtaeh al'Navi October 1, 2006 - March 31, 2007
Bridonna Desini April 1, 2006 - September 30, 2006
Aeryth Astriaden November 1, 2005 - May 31, 2006

  • This position may only be held by an Aspired Accepted.

Historian
Loira al'Ramoidra July 11, 2012 - present
Elin al'Nia February, 2011 - July 11, 2012
Isarma Maracanda February 10, 2010 - February, 2011
Noura Sofen date unknown - February 10, 2010

Yellow

Accepted Coordinator
CeNedra Doin - March 2005 - date unknown
Branwyn al'Leara - March 2005 - August 2005

  • This position has been phased out. The duties of this position has been combined with those of the Cultivator.


THE Tea Brewer of the Ajah
Bryher al'Venna - October 30, 2013 - present
Vallen Draevis - 20 April, 2013 - 30 October, 2013
Nyavene al'Meer - October 2012 - 20 April, 2013
Sa'areah Britthorn - July 2012 - September 2012
Samarasin Tavaral - October 2011 - June 2012
Autumn Sapphira - May 2011 - September 2011
Estalia Walburga - November 2010 - May 2011
Alyssa Letherio - April 2010 - November 2010
Cimorene Traconnen - February 2009 - March 2010
Liana Ceana - March 2007 - January 2009
Emia al'Cuen ay SilverWynd - February 2006 - March 2007
Branwyn al'Leara - January 2004? - November 2005?
Raina Tsornin - May 2003? - January 2004?

Cultivator (Recruiter)
Caiti na Shaheen - March 2004? - present
Branwyn al'Leara - September 2003? - January 2004?

Holder of the Privy Purse
Asalyn al'Morin - April, 2010 - June, 2010
Sa'areah Britthorn - September, 2009 - March, 2010
Illiana a'Lyon - date unknown - August, 2009

  • This position has been discontinued since Tarvalon.net became a corporation with a non-profit status.


Gardener (Graphics)
Nyavene al'Meer & Bryher al'Venna - July 2013 - present
Bekki al'Joran & Nyavene al'Meer - January, 2010 - July 2013
Bekki al'Joran - September, 2009 - January, 2010
Cimorene Traconnen - date unknown - August, 2009
Arien Nalaam - date unknown - date unknown
Inanna Landred - July, 2006? - date unknown
Neisa Alibrylla - date unknown - June, 2006?

Tea Cozy (Editor in Chief of the Yellow Ajah Newsletter)
Anika Forsyn - July 2012 - Present
Liana Ceana - October, 2008 - June 2012
Estalia Walburga & Liana Ceana - Summer, 2007 - September, 2008
Estalia Walburga - September 2005? - Summer 2007?
Faylinn Luin - date unknown - Fall 2005?

Oolongese (Maintains the HQ)
Nyavene al'Meer & Bryher al'Venna - July, 2012 - present
Nyavene al'Meer - November, 2010 - July, 2012
Alyssa Letherio - July, 2007 - September, 2010
Arien Nalaam - April, 2006 - June, 2007
Ubahsur Kindellaer - date unknown - March, 2006
Gwenlyn - date unknown - date unknown

Sunshine (Official Welcomer)
Idine Espanyas & Jahily al'Karee - July 2013 - present
Miriama ti Casside & Idine Espanyas - December, 2011 - July 2013
Samarasin Tavaral & Bryce al'Mara - June, 2011 - December, 2011
Vallen Draevis & Samarasin Tavaral - May, 2011 - June, 2011
Nyavene al'Meer - August, 2009 - May, 2011
Sa'areah Britthorn - March, 2008 - August, 2009


Ghost of the Yellow Ajah
Emia al'Cuen ay SilverWynd - 2004? - present

Dai M'Hael

  • Dai M'Hael does not appear to have any unofficial positions.


Mahdi'in D'ma Dieb

Company Tool

Sunri Sewatcher - January 2005? - present


Dean of STFU

Mathei Kardone - January 2005 - present


MOETTSF

Sunri Sewatcher - date unknown - present

Jahem al'Arathul - date unknown - date unknown

Baledood - date unknown - date unknown


Duke of Dorks

Darim Pelegro - January 2005? - present

San d'ma Shadar

Historian
Stephen Lightheart - June 29, 2012 - present
Jeffan Caliarthan - August 9, 2011 - June 28, 2012

Welcomer
Stephen Lightheart - January 16, 2012 - present

Beer Wench (Clerk)
Sean al'Dracorian - December 14, 2005 - unknown

  • This position has been retired.

Val'Cueran

  • Val'Cueran does not appear to have any unofficial positions.
Views
Personal tools