2018 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year | Next Year >>

Amyrlin's Awards

Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2018

Keeper's Awards

Main article: Keeper's Awards 2018

Members' Choice Awards

Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2018

Merits

January

Attendance Gold

Jaim al'Bearach

Climbing the Ladder Merit

Melisande Arneil

Editing Gold

Izabella Serra, Ivien Tarkand

Editing Silver

Tallan Daar

Group Pride Merit

Katherine Avery, Raam Sho'am

Keeper's Award Merit

Erin al'Denael, Aduiavas Ida, Elanda Tonil, Asandra al'Terra, Alora Sionn

Membership Gold

3rd: Aavyn Eirinon, Alanar Tansden, Darian Coralis, Do'vran Lehfar, Gwynidon Camyrin, Marlinya Nedruine, Melearlin Valar, Randle al'Ren, Robertus Cain, Roland al'Kena, Toral Delvar, Tyla al'Mere, Vallah al'Dera, Vivianna L'antreau
2nd: Elin al'Nia, Ivien Tarkand, Kaizu Lancari, Tallan Daar, Vealdan Annalin
1st: Alora Sionn, Dreia Raieese, Ealandrelle Melyma, Ghorum Nuchin, Keelinnea Isyne, Lok Sionn, Megana Vallentin

Membership Silver

Ashara Koh'inor, Elyss Koh'inor, Satrim Kha'os

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Adolla Ceryia, James Davion, Jarin Mayani, Karassa Souladrin, Oryn Riker
2nd: Arya Ellesméra, Cieon Maralyn, Dorelei Verreuil, Ebona din Casei, Elbereth Gailbridhil, Ilverin Matriam, Jeryn Lekar, Murasaki al'Aevon, Rinwyn Sihrera, Sasha Melrai, Taika Vinh
1st: Anika Forsyn, Jeffan Caliarthan, Tallan Daar

Senior Membership Silver

Ashlyn Sindal, Leira Galene, Leo Kian

Pro Bono Silver

Mychael Ritoryn (IT)

Staff Gold

3rd: Jeryn Lekar, Tree al'Rotture, Yelenia Hylraren
2nd: Avendaella Tikvah, Amarande al'Kalin, Eli Soljourn
1st: Serenla Tamowith

Staff Silver

Eluial Aldaran

April

Membership Gold

3rd: Aerien Millefiori, Amara Danicek, Arn Oakenskye, Cataia Sylvianya, Dieda Eriu, Elbereth Gailbridhil, Faeril Munlear, Ismene Gillandred, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Morgana Arakos, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Stasia t'Andrei
2nd: Asandra al'Terra, Autumn Sapphira, Ayendra Kisharad, Euriel Than, Locus Sarania, Narysse a'Jahar, Paderic Acbeare, Shariyan Al'Feay, Sláine al'Eir, Yngrot Draconian, Zimone Zarasri
1st: Aelonia Tendar, Almira ni'Caldazare, Brandegoris Al'Mor, Dareth d'Rahien, Elia LePhant, Elorenya d'Rahien, Eluial Aldaran, Irinia Argyvni, Loradin Brayel, Maibella Rhoiden, Mendo Cath, Tannicus Perrilys

Membership Silver

Chaelca Trevelyan

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Alena Mysana, Dawna Schinla, Dee ar'Emm, Gwynidon Camyrin, Jayrik Thaurturion, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Raevyn Tsornin, Rijomu Sezain, Vivianna L'antreau, Willam Cambrae
2nd: Aria Kakarot, Celinda al'Velis, D`Ran al'Fir, Estella Sharina Agadis, Katherine Avery, Lyara Tieran, Murasaki al'Aevon, Qamra Daielin, Shara Nevan, Soronhen Ciryaher, Tsubasa Kamui
1st: Jayson Maison, Jenalla Selar, Kessa Toireann, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn, Yarrow Al'Vare

Senior Membership Silver

Maibella Rhoiden, Mendo Cath

Executive Silver

Ninya Evoneigh

Admin Gold

Charis Delphi

Admin Silver

Eli Soljourn, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn

Staff Gold

2nd: Izabella Serra, Syera Faelron
1st: Braedan Fearghal, Jaim al'Bearach

Staff Silver

Elanda Tonil

Pro Bono Silver

Mychael Ritoryn (IT)

Amyrlin's Award

Elanda Tonil, Willam Cambrae, Jeffan Caliarthan, Kelgan al'Moranwin

Members' Choice

Alora Sionn, Bayrd al'Syeen, Calen Velervron (2), Dnae Ila, Elania al'Manir, Fern al'Thorn, Jaim al'Bearach (4), Jeffan Caliarthan, Karassa Souladrin, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Meilen Gevedon, Ninya Evoneigh, Nymala Ingasy, Onis O'Leia, Raam Sho'am, Rhed al'Tere

Group Pride

Nethanel al'Tere, Valadilene Aldieb

Group Service

Dovienya el'Korim (White)

Sponsorship Silver

Kerna Shedrian

Teaching Silver

Aryawnah Federov

Tournament Winner Silver

Elania al'Manir

October

Membership Gold

3rd: Bao the Wyld, Caiti na Shaheen, Cursor Wrathwind, Inanna Landred, Kerna Shedrian, Kymo Ambray, Leilwyn al'Raen, Melaine Thayet, Melvar t'Demae al'Caarn, Napolde Surion, Neisa Alibrylla, Penryn Lendayl, Relinya Ryviarra, Sindra Bell
2nd: Addelyn al'Vera, Aduiavas Ida, Amaryla Leper, Barmacral Tigana, Bryce al'Mara, Dwynwen al'Muir, Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra, Erin al'Denael, Hilwa Katir, Idine Espanyas, Ilyana Mandorallen, Jadira Paerael, Lorkind Dreamstrider, Pip al'Dealys, Sikozu O'men, Thoridyss Wyborn
1st: Dravid ter'Mand, Laniaden Ailoy, Martinis Clarkey, Mattrim al'Korin, Raeviendha al'Toma, Sabriane Diamodred

Membership Silver

Nebka Galyn, Zanus Athara

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Alanar Tansden, Amara Danicek, Branwyn al'Leara, Daria al'Falcoon, Do'vran Lehfar, Eniara Kisharad, Faeril Munlear, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Marlinya Nedruine, Melana al'Cairera, Oddey Bird, Randle al'Ren, Rhed al'Tere, Robertus Cain, Toral Delvar, Tricia Greenleaf
2nd: Asalyn al'Morin, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Dovienya el'Korim, Elays Saeryn, Emerylde niRohan, Emp Orer, Eveanyn al'Grace, Lillian O'Neeus, Lucas al'Baine, Marrow Rahien, Nyarin al'Batera, Pip al'Dealys, Sa'areah Britthorn, Sidar Crand, Yngrot Draconian, Zashara Sho'am
1st: Charis Delphi, Padron Kerenmosa, Rayonin Charin, Shendare Doanshar

Senior Membership Silver

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Cahalan Sothron, Dnae Ila, Luna Morn, Sarramy Valtiele, Syera Faelron

Executive Gold

2nd: Sa'areah Britthorn

Administrator Gold

Ilissa al'Nari, Laithean Cor'dazar, Vivianna L'antreau

Administrator Silver

Jeffan Caliarthan

Staff Gold

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Elania al'Manir, Gedhan Audax, Ilverin Matriam, Kyla Sterling, Luna Morn, Relinya Ryviarra, Sailea Nerid, Samarasin Tavaral

Staff Silver

Kethaana Nia Khamara, Lillian O'Neeus, Tallan Daar, Theolyn Maryash

Pro Bono Gold

Aloren Tarabutton (Graphics), Qamra Daielin (IT), Selvyn al'Aran (Graphics)

Pro Bono Silver

Ashara Koh'inor (Graphics), Kerwin Thaumiel (IT), Vealdan Annalin (IT)

Teaching Silver

Eirlys al'Ghalan, Liam al'Eire, Raevyn Tsornin

Gleeman Gold

Arie Davion

Gleeman Silver

Aulrick Vendour, Avendaella Tikvah, Barmacral Tigana, Lok Sionn

Amyrlin's Champion

Ty al'Djinn

Group Pride

Barmacral Tigana